What will Spotify say during their next earnings call? (Feb 2, 2027)

Kalshi Mentions › Earnings calls Closes May 3, 2027 · $317 traded · $111 at stake · prices read 2 h ago

The odds

85%Retain / Retention
  • Retain / Retention85%
  • Fitness84%▼ 1
  • Message / Messaging73%
  • Headwind69%
  • Game / Gaming69%
  • Meta61%
  • Churn55%
  • Apple37%
  • Monetization32%
  • Netflix26%
  • Peloton9%

How the odds have moved

Retain / Retention: 85% on Oct 25, 85% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Retain / Retention 85% 81¢ 89¢ $1.12 34.00
Fitness 84% ▼ 1 79¢ 88¢ $1.14 200
Message / Messaging 73% 68¢ 77¢ $1.30
Headwind 69% 64¢ 73¢ $1.37
Game / Gaming 69% 64¢ 73¢ $1.37
Meta 61% 56¢ 65¢ $1.54
Churn 55% 30¢ 88¢ $1.14 175
Apple 37% 32¢ 41¢ $2.44
Monetization 32% 52¢ 89¢ $1.12 78.00
Netflix 26% 21¢ 30¢ $3.33
Peloton 9% 4¢ 13¢ $7.69

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Spotify

Search ›

Related markets

All earnings calls ›

What will Google say during their next earnings call? (Oct 29, 2026)

98%Gemini (3+ times)
  • Gemini (3+ times)98%
  • AI Mode94%▲ 2
  • NVIDIA90%▲ 6
16 more
  • Antigravity81%▲ 1
  • Headwind78%▲ 1
  • Chrome76%▲ 1
  • CodeMender76%▲ 2
  • Wiz76%
  • Tailwind70%
  • Search Advertising / Search Ad65%▼ 2
  • Autonomous49%
  • Open Source49%▲ 7
  • Recall / Recalled30%▼ 2
  • YouTube Shorts24%▲ 2
  • Regulator / Regulation / Regulatory20%▼ 8
  • Ironwood20%▼ 2
  • Privacy16%▼ 2
  • Geothermal13%▼ 4
  • SpaceX11%▼ 5
KalshiCloses Mar 31, 2027 · $716 today

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 3 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions