What will Starbucks say during their next earnings call? (Oct 29, 2026)

Kalshi Mentions › Earnings calls Closes Feb 10, 2027 · $60 today · $2.2K traded · $1.7K at stake · prices read 3 h ago

The odds

90%Green Apron (3+ times)
  • Green Apron (3+ times)90%
  • Tariff88%
  • Smart Queue / SmartQ70%
  • Loyalty66%▼ 1
  • Comparable Sales64%▼ 1
  • Protein61%
  • Matcha60%
  • Pumpkin Spice56%▼ 5
  • Canada54%
  • Frappuccino51%▼ 1
  • AI / Artificial Intelligence34%
  • Green Dot Assist29%
5 more
  • Boyu25%
  • Peanuts / Snoopy23%▼ 1
  • Horchata12%▲ 2
  • Union / Unionize / Unionized11%
  • World Cup8%

How the odds have moved

Green Apron (3+ times): 83% on Oct 20, 90% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Green Apron (3+ times) 90% 86¢ 94¢ $1.06 1.1K
Tariff 88% 86¢ 90¢ $1.11 154
Smart Queue / SmartQ 70% 66¢ 74¢ $1.35 51.00
Loyalty 66% ▼ 1 65¢ 66¢ $1.52 74.00
Comparable Sales 64% ▼ 1 60¢ 68¢ $1.47 88.00
Protein 61% 59¢ 62¢ $1.61 345
Matcha 60% 56¢ 64¢ $1.56 69.00
Pumpkin Spice 56% ▼ 5 51¢ 60¢ $1.67 306
Canada 54% 50¢ 57¢ $1.75 82.00
Frappuccino 51% ▼ 1 47¢ 55¢ $1.82 548
AI / Artificial Intelligence 34% 29¢ 38¢ $2.63 153
Green Dot Assist 29% 21¢ 32¢ $3.13 274
Boyu 25% 21¢ 28¢ $3.57 140
Peanuts / Snoopy 23% ▼ 1 18¢ 28¢ $3.57 55.00
Horchata 12% ▲ 2 7¢ 17¢ $5.88 30.00
Union / Unionize / Unionized 11% 10¢ 12¢ $8.33 1.00
World Cup 8% 5¢ 10¢ $10.00 50.00

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Starbucks

Search ›

Related markets

All earnings calls ›

What will Google say during their next earnings call? (Oct 29, 2026)

98%Gemini (3+ times)
  • Gemini (3+ times)98%
  • AI Mode94%▲ 2
  • NVIDIA90%▲ 6
16 more
  • Antigravity81%▲ 2
  • Headwind78%▲ 1
  • Wiz76%▲ 1
  • CodeMender76%▲ 2
  • Chrome76%
  • Tailwind69%▼ 1
  • Search Advertising / Search Ad65%▼ 2
  • Open Source56%▲ 14
  • Autonomous49%
  • Recall / Recalled30%▼ 2
  • YouTube Shorts23%▲ 2
  • Ironwood21%▼ 1
  • Regulator / Regulation / Regulatory20%▼ 8
  • Privacy15%▼ 2
  • Geothermal13%▼ 4
  • SpaceX11%▼ 5
KalshiCloses Mar 31, 2027 · $718 today

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 2 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions