What will Morgan Stanley say during their next earnings call? (Jan 14, 2027)

Kalshi Mentions › Earnings calls Closes Apr 14, 2027 · $147 traded · $147 at stake · prices read 5 h ago

The odds

93%AI / Artificial Intelligence
  • AI / Artificial Intelligence93%
  • Parametric93%
  • Investment Grade87%
  • Tailwind76%
  • Private Market61%
  • Tokenized / Tokenization52%
  • Middle East / Iran52%
  • Private Credit36%
  • Municipal / Muni31%
  • North Haven26%
  • Basel26%
  • Buyback / Buy Back21%
3 more
  • Zero Hash15%
  • Oil10%
  • SpaceX8%▲ 1

How the odds have moved

AI / Artificial Intelligence: 93% on Oct 19, 93% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
AI / Artificial Intelligence 93% 92¢ 93¢ $1.08 99.00
Parametric 93% 92¢ 93¢ $1.08 54.00
Investment Grade 87% 83¢ 90¢ $1.11 1.00
Tailwind 76% 71¢ 81¢ $1.23
Private Market 61% 56¢ 66¢ $1.52
Tokenized / Tokenization 52% 47¢ 57¢ $1.75
Middle East / Iran 52% 47¢ 57¢ $1.75
Private Credit 36% 34¢ 38¢ $2.63
Municipal / Muni 31% 26¢ 36¢ $2.78 14.00
North Haven 26% 27¢ 39¢ $2.56 1.00
Basel 26% 22¢ 29¢ $3.45
Buyback / Buy Back 21% 19¢ 23¢ $4.35
Zero Hash 15% 10¢ 20¢ $5.00
Oil 10% 5¢ 15¢ $6.67
SpaceX 8% ▲ 1 3¢ 12¢ $8.33

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Morgan Stanley, Investment Grade

Search ›

Related markets

All earnings calls ›

What will Robinhood say during their next earnings call? (Oct 27, 2026)

92%Credit Card
  • Credit Card92%▲ 2
  • Perp / Perpetual90%▲ 1
  • Tokenization89%▲ 3
13 more
  • Robinhood Chain88%▲ 2
  • Acquired / Acquisition84%▼ 1
  • Social (3+ times)78%▼ 4
  • Agentic (3+ times)78%▲ 2
  • Retirement (3+ times)78%▼ 8
  • UK / United Kingdom76%▲ 2
  • Blockchain64%▼ 1
  • SIG / Susquehanna53%▼ 6
  • Bitcoin49%▼ 1
  • Anthropic / Claude31%▼ 6
  • Kalshi26%
  • Convertible9%▼ 2
  • Memecoin9%▼ 3
KalshiCloses Jan 25, 2027 · $1K today

What will Google say during their next earnings call? (Oct 29, 2026)

99%Gemini (3+ times)
  • Gemini (3+ times)99%▲ 1
  • AI Mode95%▲ 3
  • NVIDIA89%▲ 4
16 more
  • Headwind84%▲ 6
  • Antigravity81%▲ 1
  • CodeMender77%▲ 5
  • Wiz76%▲ 2
  • Chrome75%▼ 1
  • Tailwind69%▼ 1
  • Open Source68%▲ 26
  • Search Advertising / Search Ad65%
  • Autonomous49%▼ 1
  • Recall / Recalled30%▼ 1
  • YouTube Shorts26%▲ 4
  • Regulator / Regulation / Regulatory21%▼ 7
  • Ironwood20%▼ 2
  • Privacy14%▼ 2
  • Geothermal12%▼ 5
  • SpaceX11%▼ 5
KalshiCloses Mar 31, 2027 · $929 today

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 3 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions