What will McCormick say during their next earnings call? (Jan 28, 2027)

Kalshi Mentions › Earnings calls Closes May 12, 2027 · $80 today · $326 traded · $163 at stake · prices read 7 h ago

The odds

88%Mexico
  • Mexico88%
  • Cholula88%
  • Synergy87%
  • Integration87%
  • Tariff86%
  • China / Chinese82%
  • Hot Sauce80%▲ 8
  • Unilever80%
  • Frank's RedHot29%
  • Knorr20%
  • Ducros16%
  • Maille13%

How the odds have moved

Mexico: 88% on Oct 19, 88% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Mexico 88% 86¢ 90¢ $1.11
Cholula 88% 85¢ 90¢ $1.11 20.00
Synergy 87% 84¢ 90¢ $1.11
Integration 87% 83¢ 90¢ $1.11 4.00
Tariff 86% 81¢ 90¢ $1.11
China / Chinese 82% 65¢ 84¢ $1.19 55.00
Hot Sauce 80% ▲ 8 75¢ 85¢ $1.18 304
Unilever 80% 75¢ 84¢ $1.19
Frank's RedHot 29% 24¢ 34¢ $2.94 56.00
Knorr 20% 15¢ 25¢ $4.00
Ducros 16% 11¢ 21¢ $4.76
Maille 13% 8¢ 17¢ $5.88

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: McCormick

Search ›

Related markets

All earnings calls ›

What will Robinhood say during their next earnings call? (Oct 27, 2026)

92%Credit Card
  • Credit Card92%▲ 2
  • Perp / Perpetual90%▲ 1
  • Tokenization89%▲ 3
13 more
  • Robinhood Chain88%▲ 2
  • Acquired / Acquisition84%▼ 1
  • Social (3+ times)79%▼ 3
  • Agentic (3+ times)78%▲ 2
  • Retirement (3+ times)78%▼ 8
  • UK / United Kingdom76%▲ 2
  • Blockchain64%▼ 1
  • SIG / Susquehanna53%▼ 6
  • Bitcoin49%
  • Anthropic / Claude29%▼ 8
  • Kalshi26%
  • Memecoin10%▼ 2
  • Convertible9%▼ 2
KalshiCloses Jan 25, 2027 · $1K today

What will Google say during their next earnings call? (Oct 29, 2026)

99%Gemini (3+ times)
  • Gemini (3+ times)99%▲ 1
  • AI Mode94%▲ 3
  • NVIDIA89%▲ 4
16 more
  • Headwind84%▲ 6
  • Antigravity81%▲ 1
  • CodeMender77%▲ 5
  • Wiz76%▲ 2
  • Chrome75%▼ 1
  • Tailwind69%▼ 1
  • Search Advertising / Search Ad65%▲ 2
  • Open Source56%▲ 14
  • Autonomous49%▼ 1
  • Recall / Recalled30%▼ 1
  • YouTube Shorts26%▲ 4
  • Regulator / Regulation / Regulatory21%▼ 7
  • Ironwood20%▼ 2
  • Privacy14%▼ 2
  • Geothermal13%▼ 4
  • SpaceX11%▼ 5
KalshiCloses Mar 31, 2027 · $812 today

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 4 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions