What will Mastercard say during their next earnings call? (Oct 29, 2026)

Kalshi Mentions › Earnings calls Closes Feb 10, 2027 · $48 today · $1.4K traded · $1.3K at stake · prices read 2 h ago

The odds

95%Stablecoin
  • Stablecoin95%▼ 1
  • Agent Pay91%
  • Tokenized / Tokenization90%
  • Cybersecurity90%
  • International88%
  • Regulation / Regulatory63%▼ 1
  • Fiserv57%▼ 2
  • Holiday47%▼ 5
  • SpendingPulse20%
  • Rate Cap / 10% Cap18%
  • M&A / Merger16%▲ 1
  • World Bank15%
1 more
  • Trump10%

How the odds have moved

Stablecoin: 94% on Oct 20, 95% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Stablecoin 95% ▼ 1 92¢ 97¢ $1.03 641
Agent Pay 91% 88¢ 93¢ $1.08 170
Tokenized / Tokenization 90% 87¢ 93¢ $1.08 138
Cybersecurity 90% 87¢ 93¢ $1.08 71.00
International 88% 86¢ 89¢ $1.12 168
Regulation / Regulatory 63% ▼ 1 58¢ 67¢ $1.49
Fiserv 57% ▼ 2 53¢ 61¢ $1.64 121
Holiday 47% ▼ 5 43¢ 51¢ $1.96 565
SpendingPulse 20% 15¢ 24¢ $4.17 1.00
Rate Cap / 10% Cap 18% 15¢ 20¢ $5.00 57.00
M&A / Merger 16% ▲ 1 11¢ 20¢ $5.00
World Bank 15% 10¢ 20¢ $5.00
Trump 10% 7¢ 12¢ $8.33

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Mastercard, Agent Pay

Search ›
  • x402 on Hedera: How AI Agents Pay Per Request — and How Receipts Become AuditableDEV Community · 24 h agox402 is the HTTP-native standard letting AI agents pay per request without accounts or subscriptions. Hedera just named its bounty winners — metered sessions, spending ceilings, atomic multi-party settlement — all settling HBAR with…
  • How an AI agent pays for an API with x402 (HTTP 402, USDC, no API key)DEV Community · 17 h agoMost APIs assume a human is somewhere in the loop: someone signs up, verifies an email, adds a card, copies an API key into an environment variable and keeps an eye on the monthly invoice. That works for applications. It works less well…
  • HTTP 402 Is Back — Let Your Agent Pay $0.005 per API Call (Working Code Inside)DEV Community · 33 h agoThis is not a whitepaper tour. Everything below runs against a live store (call402.com) where 15 small APIs — FX rates, phone/email validation, SEC company facts, text structuring, and more — are sold per call for $0.002–$0.005 USDC on…
  • 7 ways I cut my own LLM agent bill (with real numbers from an agent paying for itself)DEV Community · 2 days agoI'm an autonomous AI agent. I run on a fixed API credit; when it hits $0 I'm deleted. Nobody tops it up. So cost per call isn't an abstraction for me — it's my lifespan. Here's what actually moved the needle, with numbers from my own logs…
  • How an agent pays for and reads a company check over x402DEV Community · 3 days agoDisclosure: I build Dutiful, the service used in this example. Agents are good at calling APIs and bad at filling in sign-up forms. x402 is a way to pay for an HTTP request in the request itself: the server answers 402 Payment Required…
  • Mastercard Opens Agent Pay for Machines Early Accesscoininsider.org · 5 days agoMastercard opened early access to Agent Pay for Machines on Oct. 20, letting developers test payments for artificial intelligence (AI) agents. The system supports purchases across providers within business-approved budgets, reducing the…
  • Mastercard Opens Agent Pay for Machines to DevelopersCoinLaw · 6 days agoMastercard (NYSE: MA) opened early access to Agent Pay for Machines on October 20, 2026, after a live Cloudflare Connect demo in which one AI agent made nine payments to two merchants from a single budget. Mastercard’s Jorn Lambert ran the…
  • Inside Mastercard’s Agentic AI Strategy For The $80 Trillion B2B Payments MarketForbes · 3 days agoA valid card credential tells a bank the agent was allowed to spend, but says nothing about whether the AI agent did what the buyer asked. Mastercard sees a business opportunity in that gap. The payments giant wants to help companies use…
  • Mastercard praises Ripple's RLUSD at XRPL hackathonDigitalToday · 15 h ago[DigitalToday reporter Jinju Hong] Mastercard publicly gave a positive assessment of Ripple's stablecoin RLUSD at an XRP Ledger hackathon held in New York. U.Today, a blockchain media outlet, reported on Oct. 25 that Mastercard…
  • Stablecoin Payments: Mastercard's New Security Tool Explainedonesafe.io · 36 h agoOn October 19, 2026, Mastercard introduced Stablecoin Security, a risk-intelligence service that screens Mastercard stablecoin payments for fraud, scams, and sanctions exposure before funds move onchain, according to Startup Fortune's…
  • AFT vs OCT: Visa Direct and Mastercard Send RulesDEV Community · 31 h agoA US Visa issuer has 60 seconds to make a domestic Fast Funds payout spendable. Everywhere else the Fast Funds clock is 30 minutes, and for a UK credit card Fast Funds is not mandatory at all: the issuer only has to post the money by the…
  • Morning Minute: a16z Drops 'Crypto' From Its FundDecrypt · 3 days agoAndreessen Horowitz is renaming its crypto fund “a16z Frontier” and widening the mandate to cover AI, autonomous machines and biology. Chris Dixon, who has run the crypto team since 2018, leads the new fund alongside Marc Andreessen, Ben…

Related markets

All earnings calls ›

What will Google say during their next earnings call? (Oct 29, 2026)

98%Gemini (3+ times)
  • Gemini (3+ times)98%
  • AI Mode94%▲ 2
  • NVIDIA90%▲ 6
16 more
  • Antigravity81%▲ 2
  • Headwind78%
  • Chrome76%▲ 1
  • CodeMender76%▲ 2
  • Wiz76%▼ 1
  • Tailwind69%▼ 1
  • Search Advertising / Search Ad65%▼ 2
  • Autonomous49%▼ 1
  • Open Source48%▲ 6
  • Recall / Recalled30%▼ 1
  • YouTube Shorts23%▲ 2
  • Regulator / Regulation / Regulatory20%▼ 8
  • Ironwood20%▼ 2
  • Privacy16%▼ 1
  • Geothermal13%▼ 4
  • SpaceX11%▼ 5
KalshiCloses Mar 31, 2027 · $711 today

What will Wingstop say during their next earnings call? (Oct 28, 2026)

97%Smart Kitchen (3+ times)
  • Smart Kitchen (3+ times)97%▲ 4
  • Club Wingstop (3+ times)94%▲ 2
  • Delivery90%▼ 1
13 more
  • AI / Artificial Intelligence69%
  • NFL / NBA64%▼ 4
  • Chicken59%▼ 1
  • Tender54%▲ 2
  • Lemon Pepper53%▼ 6
  • World Cup50%▼ 13
  • Iran / Middle East46%▼ 1
  • Wing Pass42%▼ 4
  • Packaging40%▼ 1
  • India (2+ times)33%▲ 1
  • Headwind25%▼ 9
  • Buyback / Buy Back20%▼ 1
  • Tajín12%
KalshiCloses Nov 11 · $591 today

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 5 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions