What will Cava say during their next earnings call? (Nov 3, 2026)

Kalshi Mentions › Earnings calls Closes Mar 31, 2027 · $88 today · $23K traded · $17.9K at stake · prices read 2 h ago

The odds

96%Same Restaurant / Same Store
  • Same Restaurant / Same Store96%▼ 1
  • Traffic95%
  • Salmon87%
  • Catering85%
  • Pita Chips80%
  • Expansion77%
  • AI / Artificial Intelligence73%▲ 10
  • Pomegranate73%▲ 1
  • CavaCore67%
  • Shrimp66%
  • Spice59%
  • Cyclospora / Cyclosporiasis33%▲ 3
4 more
  • Dining28%▲ 1
  • Automation16%
  • Acceleration13%
  • Tariff10%

How the odds have moved

Same Restaurant / Same Store: 96% on Oct 20, 96% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Same Restaurant / Same Store 96% ▼ 1 95¢ 97¢ $1.03 1.7K
Traffic 95% 93¢ 96¢ $1.04 16.9K
Salmon 87% 84¢ 89¢ $1.12 1.8K
Catering 85% 84¢ 86¢ $1.16 5.00
Pita Chips 80% 77¢ 83¢ $1.20 1.00
Expansion 77% 73¢ 81¢ $1.23 4.1K
AI / Artificial Intelligence 73% ▲ 10 72¢ 74¢ $1.35 106
Pomegranate 73% ▲ 1 68¢ 77¢ $1.30 102
CavaCore 67% 62¢ 71¢ $1.41 56.00
Shrimp 66% 61¢ 70¢ $1.43
Spice 59% 55¢ 63¢ $1.59 286
Cyclospora / Cyclosporiasis 33% ▲ 3 29¢ 37¢ $2.70 866
Dining 28% ▲ 1 24¢ 33¢ $3.03
Automation 16% 11¢ 20¢ $5.00
Acceleration 13% 10¢ 16¢ $6.25 9.00
Tariff 10% 6¢ 13¢ $7.69 795

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Cava

Search ›

Related markets

All earnings calls ›

What will Google say during their next earnings call? (Oct 29, 2026)

98%Gemini (3+ times)
  • Gemini (3+ times)98%
  • AI Mode95%▲ 3
  • NVIDIA90%▲ 6
16 more
  • Antigravity81%▲ 2
  • Headwind78%
  • Chrome76%▲ 1
  • CodeMender76%▲ 2
  • Wiz76%
  • Tailwind70%
  • Search Advertising / Search Ad65%▼ 2
  • Autonomous49%▼ 1
  • Open Source48%▲ 6
  • Recall / Recalled30%▼ 1
  • YouTube Shorts23%▲ 1
  • Regulator / Regulation / Regulatory20%▼ 8
  • Ironwood20%▼ 2
  • Privacy16%▼ 1
  • Geothermal13%▼ 4
  • SpaceX11%▼ 5
KalshiCloses Mar 31, 2027 · $711 today

What will Wingstop say during their next earnings call? (Oct 28, 2026)

97%Smart Kitchen (3+ times)
  • Smart Kitchen (3+ times)97%▲ 4
  • Club Wingstop (3+ times)94%▲ 2
  • Delivery90%▼ 1
13 more
  • AI / Artificial Intelligence69%
  • NFL / NBA64%▼ 4
  • Chicken59%▼ 1
  • Tender54%▲ 2
  • Lemon Pepper53%▼ 6
  • World Cup50%▼ 13
  • Iran / Middle East46%▼ 1
  • Wing Pass42%▼ 4
  • Packaging40%▼ 1
  • India (2+ times)33%▲ 1
  • Headwind25%▼ 9
  • Buyback / Buy Back20%▼ 1
  • Tajín12%
KalshiCloses Nov 11 · $591 today

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 3 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions