What will Bank of America say during their next earnings call? (Jan 15, 2027)

Kalshi Mentions › Earnings calls Closes Apr 15, 2027 · $521 traded · $516 at stake · prices read 87 min ago

The odds

92%AI / Artificial Intelligence
  • AI / Artificial Intelligence92%
  • Merrill91%
  • Delinquency90%
  • Inflation89%
  • Pipeline88%
  • Hike / Hiked87%
  • Agentic72%
  • Erica62%
  • Buyback / Buy Back57%
  • Iran / Middle East30%
  • Rate Cut / Cut Rate29%
  • Tariff20%
1 more
  • Trump / President9%

How the odds have moved

AI / Artificial Intelligence: 91% on Oct 19, 92% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
AI / Artificial Intelligence 92% 90¢ 93¢ $1.08 79.00
Merrill 91% 88¢ 93¢ $1.08 360
Delinquency 90% 89¢ 90¢ $1.11 10.00
Inflation 89% 88¢ 90¢ $1.11
Pipeline 88% 85¢ 90¢ $1.11
Hike / Hiked 87% 83¢ 90¢ $1.11 17.00
Agentic 72% 67¢ 77¢ $1.30
Erica 62% 58¢ 65¢ $1.54 136
Buyback / Buy Back 57% 52¢ 62¢ $1.61
Iran / Middle East 30% 25¢ 35¢ $2.86
Rate Cut / Cut Rate 29% 24¢ 34¢ $2.94 55.00
Tariff 20% 17¢ 22¢ $4.55
Trump / President 9% 4¢ 13¢ $7.69

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Bank of America

Search ›

Related markets

All earnings calls ›

What will Google say during their next earnings call? (Oct 29, 2026)

98%Gemini (3+ times)
  • Gemini (3+ times)98%
  • AI Mode95%▲ 3
  • NVIDIA90%▲ 6
16 more
  • Antigravity81%▲ 2
  • Headwind78%
  • Chrome76%▲ 1
  • CodeMender76%▲ 2
  • Wiz76%
  • Tailwind70%
  • Search Advertising / Search Ad65%▼ 2
  • Autonomous49%▼ 1
  • Open Source48%▲ 6
  • Recall / Recalled30%▼ 1
  • YouTube Shorts23%▲ 1
  • Regulator / Regulation / Regulatory20%▼ 8
  • Ironwood20%▼ 2
  • Privacy16%▼ 1
  • Geothermal13%▼ 4
  • SpaceX11%▼ 5
KalshiCloses Mar 31, 2027 · $711 today

What will Wingstop say during their next earnings call? (Oct 28, 2026)

97%Smart Kitchen (3+ times)
  • Smart Kitchen (3+ times)97%▲ 4
  • Club Wingstop (3+ times)94%▲ 2
  • Delivery90%▼ 1
13 more
  • AI / Artificial Intelligence69%
  • NFL / NBA64%▼ 4
  • Chicken59%▼ 1
  • Tender54%▲ 2
  • Lemon Pepper53%▼ 6
  • World Cup50%▼ 13
  • Iran / Middle East46%▼ 1
  • Wing Pass42%▼ 4
  • Packaging40%▼ 1
  • India (2+ times)33%▲ 1
  • Headwind25%▼ 9
  • Buyback / Buy Back20%▼ 1
  • Tajín12%
KalshiCloses Nov 11 · $591 today

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions