What will AMD say during their next earnings call? (Nov 3, 2026)

Kalshi Mentions › Earnings calls Closes Feb 1, 2027 · $722 today · $1.9K traded · $1.8K at stake · prices read 19 min ago

The odds

96%Inference / Inferencing
  • Inference / Inferencing96%▲ 3
  • Helios96%▲ 3
  • Memory / HBM94%▲ 2
  • OpenAI / ChatGPT90%
  • Agentic AI87%▲ 5
  • China85%▲ 2
  • Microsoft / Azure81%▲ 1
  • Meta79%▲ 1
  • HPC / High-Performance Computing77%
  • Healthcare67%▲ 7
  • Frontier57%▼ 4
  • Oracle53%▲ 1
3 more
  • Export Restriction / Export Control52%▼ 4
  • TSMC24%
  • Nvidia7%

How the odds have moved

Inference / Inferencing: 90% on Oct 24, 96% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Inference / Inferencing 96% ▲ 3 94¢ 98¢ $1.02 311
Helios 96% ▲ 3 93¢ 98¢ $1.02 465
Memory / HBM 94% ▲ 2 93¢ 95¢ $1.05 106
OpenAI / ChatGPT 90% 86¢ 94¢ $1.06 208
Agentic AI 87% ▲ 5 84¢ 90¢ $1.11 204
China 85% ▲ 2 81¢ 88¢ $1.14 167
Microsoft / Azure 81% ▲ 1 76¢ 86¢ $1.16 207
Meta 79% ▲ 1 74¢ 83¢ $1.20 133
HPC / High-Performance Computing 77% 72¢ 82¢ $1.22
Healthcare 67% ▲ 7 62¢ 72¢ $1.39 347
Frontier 57% ▼ 4 52¢ 62¢ $1.61 55.00
Oracle 53% ▲ 1 49¢ 57¢ $1.75
Export Restriction / Export Control 52% ▼ 4 47¢ 57¢ $1.75 50.00
TSMC 24% 21¢ 27¢ $3.70
Nvidia 7% 3¢ 10¢ $10.00 17.00

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news

No recent headlines name this market's subject.

Related markets

All earnings calls ›

What will Robinhood say during their next earnings call? (Oct 27, 2026)

92%Credit Card
  • Credit Card92%▲ 2
  • Perp / Perpetual90%
  • Tokenization89%▲ 2
13 more
  • Robinhood Chain89%▲ 3
  • Acquired / Acquisition84%▼ 2
  • Social (3+ times)78%▼ 5
  • Agentic (3+ times)78%▲ 2
  • Retirement (3+ times)77%▲ 1
  • UK / United Kingdom76%▲ 2
  • Blockchain64%▼ 1
  • SIG / Susquehanna54%▼ 5
  • Bitcoin49%
  • Anthropic / Claude31%▼ 6
  • Kalshi30%▲ 10
  • Convertible9%▼ 2
  • Memecoin9%▼ 2
KalshiCloses Jan 25, 2027 · $1.2K today

What will PayPal say during their next earnings call? (Oct 27, 2026)

93%Braintree
  • Braintree93%▲ 1
  • E-Commerce65%▲ 2
  • Agentic Commerce57%▼ 7
12 more
  • Stablecoin / Stable Coin44%▲ 2
  • Cash Back / Cashback28%▲ 5
  • Biometric27%▲ 2
  • Regulation / Regulator / Regulatory20%▲ 6
  • Google19%▼ 1
  • Glance12%▼ 25
  • Stash12%
  • Anthropic / Claude10%▼ 1
  • Stripe8%▼ 7
  • European Payments Council / EPC6%▼ 1
  • Ads ID / Ad ID5%▼ 1
  • Bitcoin4%▼ 3
KalshiCloses Jan 25, 2027 · $1.1K today

What will Google say during their next earnings call? (Oct 29, 2026)

99%Gemini (3+ times)
  • Gemini (3+ times)99%▲ 1
  • AI Mode94%▲ 3
  • NVIDIA89%▲ 4
16 more
  • CodeMender82%▲ 10
  • Antigravity81%▲ 1
  • Headwind80%▲ 2
  • Wiz76%▲ 2
  • Chrome75%▼ 1
  • Tailwind69%▼ 1
  • Search Advertising / Search Ad65%▲ 2
  • Open Source52%▲ 9
  • Autonomous49%▼ 1
  • Recall / Recalled30%▼ 1
  • YouTube Shorts26%▲ 4
  • Regulator / Regulation / Regulatory21%▼ 7
  • Ironwood19%▼ 3
  • Privacy14%▼ 2
  • Geothermal12%▼ 5
  • SpaceX11%▼ 5
KalshiCloses Mar 31, 2027 · $1.1K today

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 4 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions