What will American Airlines say during their next earnings call? (Jan 28, 2027)

Kalshi Mentions › Earnings calls Closes Apr 28, 2027 · $93 today · $391 traded · $324 at stake · prices read 7 h ago

The odds

88%Chicago / O’Hare
  • Chicago / O’Hare88%
  • Record88%▼ 1
  • Premium (3+ times)84%▲ 7
  • Basic Economy78%
  • Flagship Suite69%▲ 1
  • Holiday38%
  • Weather37%
  • STARLUX26%
  • AT&T14%
  • Iran / Middle East13%
  • Shutdown / Shut Down12%
  • Centennial7%
1 more
  • Lavazza4%

How the odds have moved

Chicago / O’Hare: 88% on Oct 26, 88% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Chicago / O’Hare 88% 87¢ 89¢ $1.12
Record 88% ▼ 1 86¢ 89¢ $1.12
Premium (3+ times) 84% ▲ 7 79¢ 88¢ $1.14 313
Basic Economy 78% 74¢ 81¢ $1.23
Flagship Suite 69% ▲ 1 64¢ 74¢ $1.35 188
Holiday 38% 34¢ 41¢ $2.44
Weather 37% 33¢ 40¢ $2.50
STARLUX 26% 22¢ 29¢ $3.45
AT&T 14% 11¢ 18¢ $5.56
Iran / Middle East 13% 9¢ 16¢ $6.25
Shutdown / Shut Down 12% 8¢ 15¢ $6.67
Centennial 7% 3¢ 11¢ $9.09
Lavazza 4% 1¢ 7¢ $14.29

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: American Airlines

Search ›

Related markets

All earnings calls ›

What will PayPal say during their next earnings call? (Oct 27, 2026)

90%Braintree
  • Braintree90%▲ 2
  • E-Commerce62%▼ 1
  • Agentic Commerce47%▲ 2
12 more
  • Biometric32%▲ 7
  • Stablecoin / Stable Coin32%▼ 13
  • Regulation / Regulator / Regulatory25%▲ 11
  • Google18%▼ 1
  • Cash Back / Cashback16%▼ 7
  • Stripe12%▼ 4
  • Stash10%▼ 3
  • Anthropic / Claude9%▼ 2
  • European Payments Council / EPC7%▼ 1
  • Glance7%▼ 31
  • Ads ID / Ad ID5%▼ 2
  • Bitcoin5%▼ 2
KalshiCloses Jan 25, 2027 · $2.6K today

What will Robinhood say during their next earnings call? (Oct 27, 2026)

92%Credit Card
  • Credit Card92%▼ 1
  • Perp / Perpetual91%▼ 1
  • Robinhood Chain90%▲ 2
13 more
  • Tokenization89%▲ 2
  • Acquired / Acquisition84%▼ 1
  • Agentic (3+ times)81%▲ 3
  • Social (3+ times)79%▼ 4
  • Retirement (3+ times)77%
  • UK / United Kingdom76%▼ 1
  • Blockchain67%▲ 2
  • SIG / Susquehanna52%▼ 6
  • Bitcoin49%▲ 2
  • Anthropic / Claude40%▲ 9
  • Kalshi25%▲ 5
  • Convertible9%▼ 1
  • Memecoin8%▼ 1
KalshiCloses Jan 25, 2027 · $1.8K today

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 2 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions