Daytime Emmy Awards: Outstanding Lead Performer in a Daytime Drama Series: Actress
KalshiCulture › AwardsCloses Oct 31, 2027 · $3K traded · $1.4K at stake · prices read 69 min ago
The odds
57%Tamara Tunie
Tamara Tunie57%
Karla Mosley15%
Michelle Stafford12%
Heather Tom11%
Stacy Haiduk4%
Tie1%
How the odds have moved
Tamara Tunie: 49% on Oct 20, 57% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
Outcome
Chance
Day
Bid
Ask
Pays
Contracts
Tamara Tunie
57%
53¢
62¢
$1.61
3.4K
Karla Mosley
15%
11¢
19¢
$5.26
4.1K
Michelle Stafford
12%
9¢
15¢
$6.67
1.8K
Heather Tom
11%
7¢
15¢
$6.67
1.9K
Stacy Haiduk
4%
1¢
8¢
$12.50
743
Tie
1%
1¢
$100.00
1.5K
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
The news: Emmys, Emmy, Actress Outstanding Lead Performer
When Are the Daytime Emmy Awards 2026?EntertainmentNow · 4 days agoIt’s almost the end of 2026, and soap fans have yet to see the coveted Daytime Emmy Awards. Nominations for the 53rd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards came out in July, but the ceremony hasn’t happened. So, what is going on with the Daytime Emmy…
The ‘Bold and the Beautiful’ Star Who Could Could Set a Daytime Emmy RecordInTouch · 27 h agoHeather Tom could break the Daytime Emmy record for most female wins at the 53rd Annual Daytime Emmys on October 30 with her 20th nomination for ‘The Bold and the Beautiful.’ When the 53rd Annual Daytime Emmys are presented on Friday…
Emmy-winning WRAL producer charged with stalking ex-wifeFox News · 2 days agoEmmy-winning WRAL producer Randall Saunders Kerr faces felony stalking charges in Wake County after allegedly violating a domestic violence protective order involving Lynda Loveland. Emmy-winning WRAL producer charged with stalking ex-wife…
‘Bold & the Beautiful’ Star Heather Tom Poised to Break Daytime Emmys RecordEntertainmentNow · 2 days ago“The Bold and the Beautiful” star Heather Tom could make Daytime Emmys history this year. The 50-year-old actress has won six Daytime Emmy Awards throughout her career, tying her with “One Life to Live” star Erika Slezak. With another…
Emmy-Award Winning Television Host Montel Williams to Join Next ‘Let’s Huddle’ Webinarmarkets.businessinsider.com · 10 h agoTORONTO, Oct. 22, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Profound Medical Corp. (NASDAQ:PROF; TSX:PRN) (“Profound” or the “Company”) today announced that Emmy Award-winning television host, health advocate and decorated U.S. Navy veteran, Montel…
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 3 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions