Daytime Emmy Awards: Outstanding Lead Performer in a Daytime Drama Series: Actress

Kalshi Culture › Awards Closes Oct 31, 2027 · $3K traded · $1.4K at stake · prices read 69 min ago

The odds

57%Tamara Tunie
  • Tamara Tunie57%
  • Karla Mosley15%
  • Michelle Stafford12%
  • Heather Tom11%
  • Stacy Haiduk4%
  • Tie1%

How the odds have moved

Tamara Tunie: 49% on Oct 20, 57% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Tamara Tunie 57% 53¢ 62¢ $1.61 3.4K
Karla Mosley 15% 11¢ 19¢ $5.26 4.1K
Michelle Stafford 12% 9¢ 15¢ $6.67 1.8K
Heather Tom 11% 7¢ 15¢ $6.67 1.9K
Stacy Haiduk 4% 1¢ 8¢ $12.50 743
Tie 1% 1¢ $100.00 1.5K

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Emmys, Emmy, Actress Outstanding Lead Performer

Search ›

Related markets

All awards ›

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 3 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions