Daytime Emmy Awards: Outstanding Guest Performance in a Daytime Drama Series
KalshiCulture › AwardsCloses Oct 31, 2027 · $1.4K traded · $901 at stake · prices read 88 min ago
The odds
40%Jasmine Burke
Jasmine Burke40%
Jeff Kober28%
Ray Wise10%
Eva LaRue10%
Christopher Sean10%
Tie2%
How the odds have moved
Jasmine Burke: 32% on Oct 20, 40% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
Outcome
Chance
Day
Bid
Ask
Pays
Contracts
Jasmine Burke
40%
35¢
44¢
$2.27
1.6K
Jeff Kober
28%
24¢
32¢
$3.13
808
Ray Wise
10%
8¢
12¢
$8.33
3.7K
Eva LaRue
10%
5¢
14¢
$7.14
759
Christopher Sean
10%
5¢
14¢
$7.14
1.4K
Tie
2%
4¢
$25.00
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
The news: Emmys, Emmy, Daytime Drama Series Outstanding Guest Performance
When Are the Daytime Emmy Awards 2026?EntertainmentNow · 3 days agoIt’s almost the end of 2026, and soap fans have yet to see the coveted Daytime Emmy Awards. Nominations for the 53rd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards came out in July, but the ceremony hasn’t happened. So, what is going on with the Daytime Emmy…
Emmy-winning WRAL producer charged with stalking ex-wifeFox News · 43 h agoEmmy-winning WRAL producer Randall Saunders Kerr faces felony stalking charges in Wake County after allegedly violating a domestic violence protective order involving Lynda Loveland. Emmy-winning WRAL producer charged with stalking ex-wife…
Documentary on Mayo researcher earns Rochester filmmaker an EmmyRochester Post Bulletin · 44 h agoROCHESTER — A Rochester filmmaker won a regional Emmy for his documentary about a Mayo Clinic researcher who pioneered a flight suit that helped usher in the jet age. Donny Rowles, a Rochester-based producer and filmmaker, was honored…
Jamie Lee Curtis says honouring Rob Reiner at Emmys was 'tougher'Geo News · 40 h agoPublished October 24, 2026 Jamie Lee Curtis says paying tribute to Rob Reiner at the Emmys was “tougher than I anticipated”. The actress, 67, spoke to The Hollywood Reporter about the loss of her close friends Rob and Michele Reiner, who…
Emmy-Winning Actor Tom Skerritt Dies At 93deccanchronicle.com · 2 days agoTom Skerritt, the Emmy-winning actor who embodied a solid, wry authority figure, whether as a flight instructor in “Top Gun,” a tough-but-fair sheriff on TV's “Picket Fences” or the doomed captain of “Alien,” has died. He was 93. Skerritt…
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 2 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.