Install
Copper Price (Oct 20, 2026)
Settled Between $6.60 and $6.63
The last odds before it closed
- ✓ Above $6.1524%
- ✓ Above $6.1824%
- ✓ Above $6.2124%
- ✓ Above $6.2424%
- ✓ Above $6.2724%
- ✓ Above $6.324%
- ✓ Above $6.3324%
- ✓ Above $6.3624%
- ✓ Above $6.3924%
- ✓ Above $6.4224%
- ✓ Above $6.4524%
- ✓ Above $6.4824%
16 more
- ✓ Above $6.5124%
- ✓ Above $6.5424%
- ✓ Above $6.5724%
- ✓ Above $6.624%
- Above $6.6319%
- Above $6.6619%
- Above $6.696%
- Above $6.72<1%
- Above $6.75<1%
- Above $6.78<1%
- Above $6.81<1%
- Above $6.84<1%
- Above $6.87<1%
- Above $6.9<1%
- Above $6.93<1%
- Above $6.96<1%
How the odds have moved
Above $6.15: <1% on Oct 20, 24% now.
The median the market implied over time and its middle half (the band), read from every strike's prices on ForecastEx.
Every outcome
| Outcome | Last odds | Day | Bid | Ask | Pays | Contracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ✓ Above $6.15 | 24% | |||||
| ✓ Above $6.18 | 24% | |||||
| ✓ Above $6.21 | 24% | |||||
| ✓ Above $6.24 | 24% | |||||
| ✓ Above $6.27 | 24% | |||||
| ✓ Above $6.3 | 24% | |||||
| ✓ Above $6.33 | 24% | |||||
| ✓ Above $6.36 | 24% | |||||
| ✓ Above $6.39 | 24% | |||||
| ✓ Above $6.42 | 24% | |||||
| ✓ Above $6.45 | 24% | |||||
| ✓ Above $6.48 | 24% | |||||
| ✓ Above $6.51 | 24% | 100 | ||||
| ✓ Above $6.54 | 24% | 100 | ||||
| ✓ Above $6.57 | 24% | 800 | ||||
| ✓ Above $6.6 | 24% | 1.4K | ||||
| ✗ Above $6.63 | 19% | 700 | ||||
| ✗ Above $6.66 | 19% | 300 | ||||
| ✗ Above $6.69 | 6% | 39.00 | ||||
| ✗ Above $6.72 | <1% | |||||
| ✗ Above $6.75 | <1% | |||||
| ✗ Above $6.78 | <1% | |||||
| ✗ Above $6.81 | <1% | |||||
| ✗ Above $6.84 | <1% | |||||
| ✗ Above $6.87 | <1% | |||||
| ✗ Above $6.9 | <1% | |||||
| ✗ Above $6.93 | <1% | |||||
| ✗ Above $6.96 | <1% |
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
The news: Copper
Search ›-
Copper Fund Slips 0.53% as Southern Copper Falls 2.1% | Copper, Oct 21Copper-linked investments in New York fell on Wednesday 21 October. The US copper fund CPER lost 0.53% to US$39.54, and Southern Copper fell 2.11% to US$198.07. Freeport-McMoRan, a large copper miner, was flat at US$68.90. The CPER fund… -
The Prospects For Southern Copper As The Copper Bull Market ContinuesCopper prices look bullish, but South Copper Corporation's steep valuation tempers upside. Click for more on the Hold rating for the SCCO stock. - Copper prices have soared since the 2020 low, and the prospects remain bullish. - Southern… -
$2B copper mine approved southeast of TucsonTUCSON, Ariz. (KVOA) - Hudbay Minerals and Mitsubishi Corporation officially approved the construction of a massive new copper mine in Southern Arizona. TUCSON, Ariz. (KVOA) - Hudbay Minerals and Mitsubishi Corporation officially approved… -
Nine Mile hits 7.13% copper equivalent at WedgeNine Mile Metals (CSE:NINE) has reported further ‘high-grade’ copper, silver, and gold intercepts from ongoing drilling at the Wedge Mine Project in New Brunswick, Canada. The latest results come from diamond drill hole WD-26-18, which… -
Cobra strikes three copper discoveries at Manna HillCobra Resources (LSE:COBR) has reported three copper discoveries from reverse circulation drilling at its Manna Hill Copper Project in South Australia. At Blue Rose West, hole MHRC0029 intersected 32m @ 0.70% copper (Cu) and 0.07 grams per… -
Teck receives strike notice at Highland Valley CopperTeck Resources (TSX:TECK.B) said on Wednesday it received strike notice from United Steelworkers Local 7619 at its Highland Valley Copper operations in British Columbia, Canada. The notice entitles the union to begin strike action as early… -
Aluminium Gives Up Its War Premium, Copper Stays ElevatedSaudi Crude Exports Hit Five-Month High as Production Falls to Record Low The world's 50 biggest miners… Ex-China NdPr is up 23%… Strikes at Escondida and Centinela,… LME Week 2026 kicked off in London on Monday, with industry leaders… -
Mitsubishi approves Arizona copper mine, lifts investmentMitsubishi Corp (TYO:8058) approved the construction of a copper mining project in Arizona, jointly with Canada’s Hudbay Minerals (TSX:HBM), the company said on Wednesday. Mitsubishi will make an additional equity contribution of US$423… -
Mining behemoth faces copper questions, coal protestsThe West Australian is a leading news source in Perth and WA. Breaking local and world news from sport and business to lifestyle and current affairs. -
Teck Resources faces possible strike at Highland Valley CopperTeck Resources said United Steelworkers Local 7619 issued a formal notice authorizing a strike at the Highland Valley Copper operation starting October 24. mabus13/E+ via Getty Images Teck Resources (TECK) said Wednesday the United… -
Falcon Copper hopes to explore in historic Montana mining districtJavascript is required to use this website. What's happening across Elko and beyond. Editorials, letters and local perspectives on the issues shaping Elko and beyond. Local sports news, scores and highlights from Elko and beyond. Explore… -
Chile's Partial Supply Recovery Keeps Copper Miners' Pricing PowerBloombergNEF projects a copper deficit from 2028, with $332 billion needed for new mines and 17-year average build times limiting the supply response. China resumed sulfuric acid exports to Chile after a three-month halt, shipping 31,666…
Related markets
All commodities ›Copper Price (Oct 30, 2026)
What will WTI Crude Oil (WTI) hit in October 2026?
Traders see an even chance of trading as high as $103.94 and as low as $93.04.
- Reaches $100>99%
- Reaches $10537%
- Falls to $9565%
- Falls to $9028%
Already reached: ↑ $90, ↑ $95, ↓ $90, ↓ $90, ↓ $90, ↑ $90
US imports Russian diesel by...?
- October 314%▼ 1
- November 3070%▲ 46
- December 3179%▲ 47
US gas prices this week (Oct 26, 2026)
What will Gold (GC) hit__ by end of December?
- Reaches $4,50050%
- Reaches $5,0007%
- Falls to $3,50011%
- Falls to $3,0004%
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 2 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.