EPL: Team to qualify for the 2027-28 UEFA Champions League

Polymarket Sports › Soccer Closes May 31, 2027 · $3.6K today · $63K traded · $15.1K at stake · prices read 25 min ago

The odds

94%Arsenal
  • Arsenal94%▲ 3
  • Liverpool77%
  • Chelsea76%
  • Brighton & Hove Albion56%▲ 1
  • Manchester City35%
  • Brentford30%▲ 9
  • Aston Villa26%▲ 8
  • Manchester United21%▲ 3
  • Tottenham Hotspur19%▲ 5
  • Leeds United16%▲ 1
  • Fulham15%
  • Everton12%▲ 1
8 more
  • Newcastle United12%▲ 2
  • Coventry City10%
  • Bournemouth10%▼ 7
  • Nottingham Forest7%
  • Crystal Palace5%▼ 10
  • Sunderland5%
  • Hull City2%▼ 3
  • Ipswich Town1%

How the odds have moved

Arsenal: 95% on Oct 20, 94% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Polymarket. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Traded
Arsenal 94% ▲ 3 91¢ 98¢ $1.02 $4.6K
Liverpool 77% 76¢ 77¢ $1.30 $3.5K
Chelsea 76% 75¢ 77¢ $1.30 $6.8K
Brighton & Hove Albion 56% ▲ 1 55¢ 57¢ $1.75 $6.2K
Manchester City 35% 33¢ 36¢ $2.78 $15.9K
Brentford 30% ▲ 9 29¢ 30¢ $3.33 $3.2K
Aston Villa 26% ▲ 8 25¢ 26¢ $3.85 $1.8K
Manchester United 21% ▲ 3 20¢ 22¢ $4.55 $9.3K
Tottenham Hotspur 19% ▲ 5 17¢ 21¢ $4.74 $3.6K
Leeds United 16% ▲ 1 3¢ 29¢ $3.45 $11
Fulham 15% 2¢ 29¢ $3.46 $605
Everton 12% ▲ 1 11¢ 13¢ $7.63 $183
Newcastle United 12% ▲ 2 11¢ 12¢ $8.33 $2.4K
Coventry City 10% 1¢ 19¢ $5.38 $303
Bournemouth 10% ▼ 7 4¢ 16¢ $6.45 $3.2K
Nottingham Forest 7% 6¢ 8¢ $12.50 $42
Crystal Palace 5% ▼ 10 2¢ 9¢ $11.36 $26
Sunderland 5% 3¢ 7¢ $14.29 $21
Hull City 2% ▼ 3 0¢ 3¢ $37.04 $1.2K
Ipswich Town 1% 0¢ 1¢ $83.33 $260

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Champions League, UEFA Champions League

Search ›

Related markets

All soccer ›

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 5 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions