NCAA Football: CFB Playoff Top 4 Seeds

Polymarket Sports › College football Closes Dec 20 · $851 today · $54.2K traded · $18.1K at stake · prices read 30 min ago

The odds

71%Notre Dame
  • Notre Dame71%▲ 6
  • Georgia58%▲ 1
  • Miami (FL)55%
  • Ohio St.53%▼ 14
  • Indiana37%▼ 1
  • Ole Miss34%▲ 1
  • BYU30%▲ 2
  • Texas Tech21%
  • Alabama20%▲ 1
  • Utah15%
  • Texas14%
  • Tennessee14%▲ 1
38 more
  • USC10%▲ 1
  • Oregon8%▲ 1
  • Houston7%
  • Penn St.7%
  • LSU6%
  • Kentucky6%
  • Iowa5%
  • Pittsburgh5%▲ 1
  • Virginia5%
  • Arizona5%
  • SMU4%
  • South Carolina4%
  • North Texas4%
  • Tulane4%▲ 1
  • Arizona St.4%
  • Auburn4%
  • Michigan4%
  • James Madison4%
  • Missouri4%
  • Baylor4%
  • Oklahoma St.4%
  • Clemson4%▼ 1
  • Virginia Tech4%
  • Arkansas3%
  • California3%▼ 1
  • Florida3%
  • Louisville3%▲ 1
  • TCU3%
  • Florida St.3%
  • Georgia Tech3%
  • Kansas St.3%
  • Oklahoma3%
  • Illinois2%
  • Miami (OH)2%
  • North Carolina St.2%
  • Texas A&M2%
  • Vanderbilt2%
  • Washington1%▼ 1

How the odds have moved

Notre Dame: 71% on Oct 20, 71% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Polymarket. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Traded
Notre Dame 71% ▲ 6 69¢ 73¢ $1.37 $4.3K
Georgia 58% ▲ 1 55¢ 61¢ $1.64 $958
Miami (FL) 55% 54¢ 55¢ $1.82 $3.7K
Ohio St. 53% ▼ 14 51¢ 54¢ $1.85 $2K
Indiana 37% ▼ 1 36¢ 37¢ $2.70 $5.2K
Ole Miss 34% ▲ 1 32¢ 36¢ $2.78 $521
BYU 30% ▲ 2 29¢ 30¢ $3.33 $618
Texas Tech 21% 20¢ 21¢ $4.76 $5.4K
Alabama 20% ▲ 1 19¢ 20¢ $5.00 $299
Utah 15% 13¢ 16¢ $6.25 $534
Texas 14% 14¢ 15¢ $6.67 $2.8K
Tennessee 14% ▲ 1 12¢ 15¢ $6.67 $321
USC 10% ▲ 1 8¢ 11¢ $9.09 $592
Oregon 8% ▲ 1 6¢ 10¢ $10.53 $1.3K
Houston 7% 4¢ 9¢ $11.11 $240
Penn St. 7% 0¢ 13¢ $7.69 $730
LSU 6% 5¢ 7¢ $14.29 $4.8K
Kentucky 6% 5¢ 6¢ $16.13 $80
Iowa 5% 5¢ 6¢ $17.54 $250
Pittsburgh 5% ▲ 1 3¢ 7¢ $14.71 $920
Virginia 5% 4¢ 6¢ $17.86 $150
Arizona 5% 2¢ 7¢ $14.29 $40
SMU 4% 3¢ 6¢ $16.95 $430
South Carolina 4% 3¢ 6¢ $17.86 $220
North Texas 4% 3¢ 6¢ $17.54 $1.1K
Tulane 4% ▲ 1 1¢ 7¢ $13.89 $540
Arizona St. 4% 3¢ 5¢ $19.61 $105
Auburn 4% 2¢ 6¢ $16.95 $120
Michigan 4% 3¢ 5¢ $20.00 $407
James Madison 4% 3¢ 5¢ $19.61 $800
Missouri 4% 2¢ 6¢ $17.24 $170
Baylor 4% 2¢ 6¢ $17.86 $580
Oklahoma St. 4% 2¢ 6¢ $17.54 $751
Clemson 4% ▼ 1 3¢ 4¢ $25.00 $223
Virginia Tech 4% 1¢ 6¢ $17.24 $90
Arkansas 3% 2¢ 5¢ $20.41 $40
California 3% ▼ 1 0¢ 6¢ $15.87 $400
Florida 3% 0¢ 6¢ $16.13 $410
Louisville 3% ▲ 1 1¢ 5¢ $20.00 $1.5K
TCU 3% 0¢ 6¢ $17.54 $182
Florida St. 3% 0¢ 5¢ $19.23 $420
Georgia Tech 3% 0¢ 5¢ $19.23 $420
Kansas St. 3% 0¢ 5¢ $20.00 $800
Oklahoma 3% 0¢ 5¢ $20.00 $357
Illinois 2% 0¢ 5¢ $21.28 $270
Miami (OH) 2% 0¢ 5¢ $21.74 $360
North Carolina St. 2% 1¢ 3¢ $31.25 $800
Texas A&M 2% 1¢ 3¢ $33.33 $5.8K
Vanderbilt 2% 1¢ 3¢ $38.46 $542
Washington 1% ▼ 1 1¢ 1¢ $90.91 $645

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: CFB Playoff Top Seeds, NCAA Football, Notre Dame

Search ›

No recent headlines name this market's subject.

Related markets

All college football ›

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.