Install
NCAA Football: CFB Playoff Top 4 Seeds
The odds
- Notre Dame71%▲ 6
- Georgia58%▲ 1
- Miami (FL)55%
- Ohio St.53%▼ 14
- Indiana37%▼ 1
- Ole Miss34%▲ 1
- BYU30%▲ 2
- Texas Tech21%
- Alabama20%▲ 1
- Utah15%
- Texas14%
- Tennessee14%▲ 1
38 more
- USC10%▲ 1
- Oregon8%▲ 1
- Houston7%
- Penn St.7%
- LSU6%
- Kentucky6%
- Iowa5%
- Pittsburgh5%▲ 1
- Virginia5%
- Arizona5%
- SMU4%
- South Carolina4%
- North Texas4%
- Tulane4%▲ 1
- Arizona St.4%
- Auburn4%
- Michigan4%
- James Madison4%
- Missouri4%
- Baylor4%
- Oklahoma St.4%
- Clemson4%▼ 1
- Virginia Tech4%
- Arkansas3%
- California3%▼ 1
- Florida3%
- Louisville3%▲ 1
- TCU3%
- Florida St.3%
- Georgia Tech3%
- Kansas St.3%
- Oklahoma3%
- Illinois2%
- Miami (OH)2%
- North Carolina St.2%
- Texas A&M2%
- Vanderbilt2%
- Washington1%▼ 1
How the odds have moved
Notre Dame: 71% on Oct 20, 71% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Polymarket. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
| Outcome | Chance | Day | Bid | Ask | Pays | Traded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Notre Dame | 71% | ▲ 6 | 69¢ | 73¢ | $1.37 | $4.3K |
| Georgia | 58% | ▲ 1 | 55¢ | 61¢ | $1.64 | $958 |
| Miami (FL) | 55% | 54¢ | 55¢ | $1.82 | $3.7K | |
| Ohio St. | 53% | ▼ 14 | 51¢ | 54¢ | $1.85 | $2K |
| Indiana | 37% | ▼ 1 | 36¢ | 37¢ | $2.70 | $5.2K |
| Ole Miss | 34% | ▲ 1 | 32¢ | 36¢ | $2.78 | $521 |
| BYU | 30% | ▲ 2 | 29¢ | 30¢ | $3.33 | $618 |
| Texas Tech | 21% | 20¢ | 21¢ | $4.76 | $5.4K | |
| Alabama | 20% | ▲ 1 | 19¢ | 20¢ | $5.00 | $299 |
| Utah | 15% | 13¢ | 16¢ | $6.25 | $534 | |
| Texas | 14% | 14¢ | 15¢ | $6.67 | $2.8K | |
| Tennessee | 14% | ▲ 1 | 12¢ | 15¢ | $6.67 | $321 |
| USC | 10% | ▲ 1 | 8¢ | 11¢ | $9.09 | $592 |
| Oregon | 8% | ▲ 1 | 6¢ | 10¢ | $10.53 | $1.3K |
| Houston | 7% | 4¢ | 9¢ | $11.11 | $240 | |
| Penn St. | 7% | 0¢ | 13¢ | $7.69 | $730 | |
| LSU | 6% | 5¢ | 7¢ | $14.29 | $4.8K | |
| Kentucky | 6% | 5¢ | 6¢ | $16.13 | $80 | |
| Iowa | 5% | 5¢ | 6¢ | $17.54 | $250 | |
| Pittsburgh | 5% | ▲ 1 | 3¢ | 7¢ | $14.71 | $920 |
| Virginia | 5% | 4¢ | 6¢ | $17.86 | $150 | |
| Arizona | 5% | 2¢ | 7¢ | $14.29 | $40 | |
| SMU | 4% | 3¢ | 6¢ | $16.95 | $430 | |
| South Carolina | 4% | 3¢ | 6¢ | $17.86 | $220 | |
| North Texas | 4% | 3¢ | 6¢ | $17.54 | $1.1K | |
| Tulane | 4% | ▲ 1 | 1¢ | 7¢ | $13.89 | $540 |
| Arizona St. | 4% | 3¢ | 5¢ | $19.61 | $105 | |
| Auburn | 4% | 2¢ | 6¢ | $16.95 | $120 | |
| Michigan | 4% | 3¢ | 5¢ | $20.00 | $407 | |
| James Madison | 4% | 3¢ | 5¢ | $19.61 | $800 | |
| Missouri | 4% | 2¢ | 6¢ | $17.24 | $170 | |
| Baylor | 4% | 2¢ | 6¢ | $17.86 | $580 | |
| Oklahoma St. | 4% | 2¢ | 6¢ | $17.54 | $751 | |
| Clemson | 4% | ▼ 1 | 3¢ | 4¢ | $25.00 | $223 |
| Virginia Tech | 4% | 1¢ | 6¢ | $17.24 | $90 | |
| Arkansas | 3% | 2¢ | 5¢ | $20.41 | $40 | |
| California | 3% | ▼ 1 | 0¢ | 6¢ | $15.87 | $400 |
| Florida | 3% | 0¢ | 6¢ | $16.13 | $410 | |
| Louisville | 3% | ▲ 1 | 1¢ | 5¢ | $20.00 | $1.5K |
| TCU | 3% | 0¢ | 6¢ | $17.54 | $182 | |
| Florida St. | 3% | 0¢ | 5¢ | $19.23 | $420 | |
| Georgia Tech | 3% | 0¢ | 5¢ | $19.23 | $420 | |
| Kansas St. | 3% | 0¢ | 5¢ | $20.00 | $800 | |
| Oklahoma | 3% | 0¢ | 5¢ | $20.00 | $357 | |
| Illinois | 2% | 0¢ | 5¢ | $21.28 | $270 | |
| Miami (OH) | 2% | 0¢ | 5¢ | $21.74 | $360 | |
| North Carolina St. | 2% | 1¢ | 3¢ | $31.25 | $800 | |
| Texas A&M | 2% | 1¢ | 3¢ | $33.33 | $5.8K | |
| Vanderbilt | 2% | 1¢ | 3¢ | $38.46 | $542 | |
| Washington | 1% | ▼ 1 | 1¢ | 1¢ | $90.91 | $645 |
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
The news: CFB Playoff Top Seeds, NCAA Football, Notre Dame
Search ›No recent headlines name this market's subject.
Related markets
All college football ›Missouri State vs. Delaware
New Mexico State vs. Sam Houston
Army vs. Tulsa
Air Force vs. Wyoming
Indiana vs. Michigan
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.