Pro Football Playoff Qualifiers (2026-27)

Kalshi Sports › NFL Closes Jan 25, 2027 · $8.8K today · $1.2M traded · $637K at stake · prices read 24 min ago

The odds

97%San Francisco
  • San Francisco97%
  • Buffalo91%▼ 4
  • Kansas City91%▼ 2
  • Jacksonville81%▲ 1
  • Baltimore77%▲ 2
  • Minnesota77%▼ 3
  • Chicago73%▼ 1
  • Denver70%▼ 1
  • New England68%
  • Detroit64%▲ 1
  • Cincinnati63%▼ 2
  • Seattle60%▼ 1
20 more
  • Green Bay59%▲ 3
  • Dallas51%▲ 2
  • Carolina48%▼ 6
  • Houston47%▼ 2
  • Pittsburgh47%▲ 5
  • Los Angeles R46%▲ 1
  • New York G32%
  • Cleveland27%▼ 5
  • Atlanta26%▲ 3
  • Las Vegas22%
  • Philadelphia21%▲ 3
  • Washington17%▲ 2
  • New Orleans15%▼ 9
  • Tampa Bay14%▲ 1
  • Indianapolis10%
  • New York J7%
  • Arizona3%▼ 1
  • Los Angeles C3%▲ 1
  • Tennessee3%▲ 1
  • Miami2%▲ 1

How the odds have moved

San Francisco: 94% on Oct 20, 97% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
San Francisco 97% 96¢ 97¢ $1.03 55.9K
Buffalo 91% ▼ 4 87¢ 95¢ $1.05 34.2K
Kansas City 91% ▼ 2 87¢ 95¢ $1.05 42.5K
Jacksonville 81% ▲ 1 80¢ 82¢ $1.22 36.7K
Baltimore 77% ▲ 2 76¢ 78¢ $1.28 35.2K
Minnesota 77% ▼ 3 74¢ 80¢ $1.25 102.9K
Chicago 73% ▼ 1 72¢ 74¢ $1.35 120.7K
Denver 70% ▼ 1 69¢ 71¢ $1.41 41.8K
New England 68% 66¢ 70¢ $1.43 61.4K
Detroit 64% ▲ 1 63¢ 64¢ $1.56 29.6K
Cincinnati 63% ▼ 2 61¢ 64¢ $1.56 19.1K
Seattle 60% ▼ 1 56¢ 64¢ $1.56 45.1K
Green Bay 59% ▲ 3 56¢ 61¢ $1.64 88.9K
Dallas 51% ▲ 2 50¢ 52¢ $1.92 259.9K
Carolina 48% ▼ 6 45¢ 51¢ $1.96 79.2K
Houston 47% ▼ 2 42¢ 51¢ $1.96 96.9K
Pittsburgh 47% ▲ 5 43¢ 50¢ $2.00 136.9K
Los Angeles R 46% ▲ 1 45¢ 47¢ $2.13 87.4K
New York G 32% 31¢ 32¢ $3.13 370.5K
Cleveland 27% ▼ 5 23¢ 30¢ $3.33 172.5K
Atlanta 26% ▲ 3 25¢ 45¢ $2.22 79.3K
Las Vegas 22% 21¢ 23¢ $4.35 286.8K
Philadelphia 21% ▲ 3 19¢ 22¢ $4.55 113.3K
Washington 17% ▲ 2 13¢ 20¢ $5.00 66.7K
New Orleans 15% ▼ 9 10¢ 20¢ $5.00 118.1K
Tampa Bay 14% ▲ 1 13¢ 31¢ $3.23 48.3K
Indianapolis 10% 7¢ 12¢ $8.33 27.2K
New York J 7% 5¢ 9¢ $11.11 194.4K
Arizona 3% ▼ 1 2¢ 4¢ $25.00 116.5K
Los Angeles C 3% ▲ 1 2¢ 3¢ $33.33 95.8K
Tennessee 3% ▲ 1 1¢ 4¢ $25.00 40.4K
Miami 2% ▲ 1 3¢ $33.33 134.5K

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Pro Football Playoff Qualifiers, San Francisco, Kansas City

Search ›

Related markets

All nfl ›

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 3 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions