Install
College Football Playoff Quarterfinals Qualifiers (2026-27)
The odds
- Georgia77%▲ 4
- Notre Dame75%▼ 1
- Miami (FL)75%▼ 1
- LSU53%▲ 15
- Indiana51%▲ 8
- Ohio St.44%
- Alabama43%▲ 15
- Ole Miss38%▲ 1
- BYU35%▼ 6
- Texas31%▼ 1
- Kentucky31%
- Utah27%▲ 2
30 more
- Tennessee24%▼ 16
- Florida St.23%
- Houston23%
- North Texas22%
- Clemson18%
- Texas Tech15%▼ 14
- Baylor15%
- Virginia14%
- USC14%▼ 7
- Kansas St.13%
- Pittsburgh12%
- Vanderbilt11%
- Washington10%
- James Madison10%
- SMU9%
- Arkansas9%
- Missouri8%
- Florida8%▼ 1
- Louisville7%
- TCU7%
- Texas A&M5%
- Oklahoma5%
- Oregon4%▲ 3
- Auburn4%▲ 3
- Penn St.3%
- South Carolina3%
- Iowa2%▼ 23
- California2%
- Oklahoma St.2%
- Michigan1%
How the odds have moved
Georgia: 75% on Oct 20, 77% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
| Outcome | Chance | Day | Bid | Ask | Pays | Contracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Georgia | 77% | ▲ 4 | 69¢ | 80¢ | $1.25 | 3.4K |
| Notre Dame | 75% | ▼ 1 | 63¢ | 75¢ | $1.33 | 5.1K |
| Miami (FL) | 75% | ▼ 1 | 71¢ | 79¢ | $1.27 | 4.3K |
| LSU | 53% | ▲ 15 | 35¢ | 52¢ | $1.92 | 374.9K |
| Indiana | 51% | ▲ 8 | 30¢ | 62¢ | $1.61 | 1.0K |
| Ohio St. | 44% | 56¢ | 70¢ | $1.43 | 4.6K | |
| Alabama | 43% | ▲ 15 | 15¢ | 54¢ | $1.85 | 7.6K |
| Ole Miss | 38% | ▲ 1 | 35¢ | 40¢ | $2.50 | 1.4K |
| BYU | 35% | ▼ 6 | 33¢ | 37¢ | $2.70 | 2.0K |
| Texas | 31% | ▼ 1 | 27¢ | 35¢ | $2.86 | 4.7K |
| Kentucky | 31% | 9¢ | 29¢ | $3.45 | 111 | |
| Utah | 27% | ▲ 2 | 23¢ | 30¢ | $3.33 | 710 |
| Tennessee | 24% | ▼ 16 | 22¢ | 47¢ | $2.13 | 1.6K |
| Florida St. | 23% | 23¢ | $4.35 | 595 | ||
| Houston | 23% | 24¢ | $4.17 | 52.00 | ||
| North Texas | 22% | 23¢ | $4.35 | 164 | ||
| Clemson | 18% | 27¢ | $3.70 | 10.00 | ||
| Texas Tech | 15% | ▼ 14 | 15¢ | 27¢ | $3.70 | 2.9K |
| Baylor | 15% | 30¢ | $3.33 | 4.00 | ||
| Virginia | 14% | 28¢ | $3.57 | 309 | ||
| USC | 14% | ▼ 7 | 10¢ | 17¢ | $5.88 | 1.9K |
| Kansas St. | 13% | 28¢ | $3.57 | 66.00 | ||
| Pittsburgh | 12% | 28¢ | $3.57 | 20.00 | ||
| Vanderbilt | 11% | 24¢ | $4.17 | 40.00 | ||
| Washington | 10% | 12¢ | $8.33 | 477 | ||
| James Madison | 10% | 25¢ | $4.00 | 897 | ||
| SMU | 9% | 4¢ | 23¢ | $4.35 | 1.2K | |
| Arkansas | 9% | 25¢ | $4.00 | 426 | ||
| Missouri | 8% | 2¢ | 30¢ | $3.33 | 17.00 | |
| Florida | 8% | ▼ 1 | 4¢ | 12¢ | $8.33 | 2.4K |
| Louisville | 7% | 1¢ | 20¢ | $5.00 | 98.00 | |
| TCU | 7% | 30¢ | $3.33 | 20.00 | ||
| Texas A&M | 5% | 10¢ | $10.00 | 1.6K | ||
| Oklahoma | 5% | 13¢ | $7.69 | 1.3K | ||
| Oregon | 4% | ▲ 3 | 2¢ | 16¢ | $6.25 | 1.6K |
| Auburn | 4% | ▲ 3 | 3¢ | 4¢ | $25.00 | 1.0K |
| Penn St. | 3% | 16¢ | $6.25 | 1.3K | ||
| South Carolina | 3% | 25¢ | $4.00 | 145 | ||
| Iowa | 2% | ▼ 23 | 24¢ | $4.17 | 595 | |
| California | 2% | 1¢ | 25¢ | $4.00 | 2.1K | |
| Oklahoma St. | 2% | 2¢ | 15¢ | $6.67 | 658 | |
| Michigan | 1% | 15¢ | $6.67 | 3.9K |
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
The news: College Football Playoff Quarterfinals Qualifiers, Notre Dame
Search ›-
Notre Dame Pass Defense Must Stop Its Big Game FailuresWhen Chris Ash arrived at Notre Dame he wanted to change the focus of the defense, and it has had mixed results that must change moving forward. Ash wanted to focus more on being a shut down run defense, and that has been a significant… -
Notre Dame Schedule Scrutiny and AP Poll Double StandardsNotre Dame's schedule draws criticism, while Miami, BYU and Big 12 teams rise in the AP poll despite weak opponents, exposing college football's bad rankings. Cincinnati hands No. 8 Texas Tech first loss of season Notre Dame's schedule… -
Notre Dame & the College Football Playoff: Week 8 games to watchNotre Dame football has put itself into the position to potentially have a repeat of 2025, as it's dropped the first big game of the year to BYU last weekend and won't be able to get the bitter taste from their mouth's until next week. The… -
Notre Dame Football Bye Week: Who Should Irish Fans Root For?While I don't look at this bye week coming at the perfect time for Notre Dame, especially following its loss at BYU, it is reality and plenty of impactful college football will be played this weekend, which will impact Notre Dame's chances… -
Louisville Defeats Notre Dame in ACC Dual MeetLSU senior Jere Hribar set a nation leading time in the 100 free of 41.21 to help lead LSU to victory over Texas A&M in a conference dual. Mingmuang clocked 2:19.54 in the 200 backstroke (LCM) over the summer, qualifying her for Winter… -
Notre Dame football defeats Germantown 63-9Green Bay Press Times Notre Dame football defeats Germantown 63-9 The Notre Dame Academy Tritons come out big with a 63-9 victory over Germantown in the first round of the WIAA playoffs on Friday, Oct. 23. Other items that may interest you… -
Notre Dame Fighting Irish: Cheeseburger Bye WeekThe bye week is in full swing for the Notre Dame Fighting Irish, and every single one of you should be inhaling about a half dozen cheeseburgers a day right now. You’re going to need the extra fat to absorb all of the booze that is about… -
Eric Couper to Peter Panagiotopolous connection sets records, drives Notre Dame deeper into the 6A playoffsNotre Dame’s Peter Panagiotopoulos (5) catches a pass and scores his second touchdown in the first half against Maine West. The quarterback-receiver chemistry driving Notre Dame’s high-powered offense began in a seventh-grade classroom at… -
Swim and Dive: Northwestern’s men and women sweep Notre DameThe ‘Cats took care of business in their final home meet of the season. Northwestern swimming and diving got back on its feet on Friday, with its men’s and women’s teams both picking up resounding wins over Notre Dame. The ‘Cats returned… -
Notre Dame students make football game days special with dorm traditions - NBC SportsAt Notre Dame, students embrace wacky football game day traditions pertaining to their unique residence halls. ND students' dorm rituals make game days special -
Notre Dame football cruises past Hamilton West to win outright WJFL Valley crownHAMILTON — With the exception of its loss to Northern Burlington, so far the turnaround season under first-year coach Markell Harrision could not have gone much better for the Notre Dame High School football team. The latest example of the… -
Notre Dame Hockey Collapses In Second Period, Merrimack Gets Sweep with 6-3 WinThe Notre Dame men's hockey team (2-4-0) had a two-goal lead. The Irish had a chance to put away No. 20 Merrimack (4-1-1) in the second period. But an unforced error, a five-minute major, and a bad turnover cost the Irish the win as the…
Related markets
All college football ›Chelsea FC vs. Tottenham Hotspur FC
Wizards vs. Bulls
Heat vs. Hornets
Grizzlies vs. Warriors
Bulls vs. Bucks
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 3 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions