College Football Playoff Quarterfinals Qualifiers (2026-27)

Kalshi Sports › College football Closes Jan 31, 2027 · $399 today · $219K traded · $211K at stake · prices read 19 min ago

The odds

77%Georgia
  • Georgia77%▲ 4
  • Notre Dame75%▼ 1
  • Miami (FL)75%▼ 1
  • LSU53%▲ 15
  • Indiana51%▲ 8
  • Ohio St.44%
  • Alabama43%▲ 15
  • Ole Miss38%▲ 1
  • BYU35%▼ 6
  • Texas31%▼ 1
  • Kentucky31%
  • Utah27%▲ 2
30 more
  • Tennessee24%▼ 16
  • Florida St.23%
  • Houston23%
  • North Texas22%
  • Clemson18%
  • Texas Tech15%▼ 14
  • Baylor15%
  • Virginia14%
  • USC14%▼ 7
  • Kansas St.13%
  • Pittsburgh12%
  • Vanderbilt11%
  • Washington10%
  • James Madison10%
  • SMU9%
  • Arkansas9%
  • Missouri8%
  • Florida8%▼ 1
  • Louisville7%
  • TCU7%
  • Texas A&M5%
  • Oklahoma5%
  • Oregon4%▲ 3
  • Auburn4%▲ 3
  • Penn St.3%
  • South Carolina3%
  • Iowa2%▼ 23
  • California2%
  • Oklahoma St.2%
  • Michigan1%

How the odds have moved

Georgia: 75% on Oct 20, 77% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Georgia 77% ▲ 4 69¢ 80¢ $1.25 3.4K
Notre Dame 75% ▼ 1 63¢ 75¢ $1.33 5.1K
Miami (FL) 75% ▼ 1 71¢ 79¢ $1.27 4.3K
LSU 53% ▲ 15 35¢ 52¢ $1.92 374.9K
Indiana 51% ▲ 8 30¢ 62¢ $1.61 1.0K
Ohio St. 44% 56¢ 70¢ $1.43 4.6K
Alabama 43% ▲ 15 15¢ 54¢ $1.85 7.6K
Ole Miss 38% ▲ 1 35¢ 40¢ $2.50 1.4K
BYU 35% ▼ 6 33¢ 37¢ $2.70 2.0K
Texas 31% ▼ 1 27¢ 35¢ $2.86 4.7K
Kentucky 31% 9¢ 29¢ $3.45 111
Utah 27% ▲ 2 23¢ 30¢ $3.33 710
Tennessee 24% ▼ 16 22¢ 47¢ $2.13 1.6K
Florida St. 23% 23¢ $4.35 595
Houston 23% 24¢ $4.17 52.00
North Texas 22% 23¢ $4.35 164
Clemson 18% 27¢ $3.70 10.00
Texas Tech 15% ▼ 14 15¢ 27¢ $3.70 2.9K
Baylor 15% 30¢ $3.33 4.00
Virginia 14% 28¢ $3.57 309
USC 14% ▼ 7 10¢ 17¢ $5.88 1.9K
Kansas St. 13% 28¢ $3.57 66.00
Pittsburgh 12% 28¢ $3.57 20.00
Vanderbilt 11% 24¢ $4.17 40.00
Washington 10% 12¢ $8.33 477
James Madison 10% 25¢ $4.00 897
SMU 9% 4¢ 23¢ $4.35 1.2K
Arkansas 9% 25¢ $4.00 426
Missouri 8% 2¢ 30¢ $3.33 17.00
Florida 8% ▼ 1 4¢ 12¢ $8.33 2.4K
Louisville 7% 1¢ 20¢ $5.00 98.00
TCU 7% 30¢ $3.33 20.00
Texas A&M 5% 10¢ $10.00 1.6K
Oklahoma 5% 13¢ $7.69 1.3K
Oregon 4% ▲ 3 2¢ 16¢ $6.25 1.6K
Auburn 4% ▲ 3 3¢ 4¢ $25.00 1.0K
Penn St. 3% 16¢ $6.25 1.3K
South Carolina 3% 25¢ $4.00 145
Iowa 2% ▼ 23 24¢ $4.17 595
California 2% 1¢ 25¢ $4.00 2.1K
Oklahoma St. 2% 2¢ 15¢ $6.67 658
Michigan 1% 15¢ $6.67 3.9K

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: College Football Playoff Quarterfinals Qualifiers, Notre Dame

Search ›

Related markets

All college football ›

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 3 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions