Install
Pro Basketball Playoff Qualifiers (2026-27)
The odds
- Oklahoma City96%
- San Antonio94%▼ 2
- Minnesota89%
- Philadelphia88%▲ 2
- Houston88%▲ 2
- Boston86%
- New York85%▼ 4
- Detroit84%▲ 2
- Denver83%▼ 1
- Toronto78%▲ 5
- Los Angeles L78%▼ 1
- Cleveland75%▼ 4
18 more
- Portland69%▲ 5
- Atlanta66%
- Indiana66%▼ 1
- Miami57%▼ 11
- Orlando45%▼ 9
- Phoenix43%▼ 1
- Utah43%▼ 1
- Charlotte34%▼ 2
- Memphis33%▲ 3
- Washington32%▲ 2
- Dallas30%▼ 3
- Golden State27%▼ 4
- Los Angeles C18%▼ 2
- New Orleans17%▼ 1
- Chicago13%▼ 1
- Milwaukee8%
- Brooklyn6%▼ 1
- Sacramento6%
How the odds have moved
Oklahoma City: 98% on Oct 20, 96% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
| Outcome | Chance | Day | Bid | Ask | Pays | Contracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oklahoma City | 96% | 93¢ | 98¢ | $1.02 | 647 | |
| San Antonio | 94% | ▼ 2 | 91¢ | 96¢ | $1.04 | 2.0K |
| Minnesota | 89% | 88¢ | 89¢ | $1.12 | 5.9K | |
| Philadelphia | 88% | ▲ 2 | 87¢ | 89¢ | $1.12 | 38.1K |
| Houston | 88% | ▲ 2 | 84¢ | 92¢ | $1.09 | 3.8K |
| Boston | 86% | 85¢ | 87¢ | $1.15 | 7.5K | |
| New York | 85% | ▼ 4 | 82¢ | 88¢ | $1.14 | 4.7K |
| Detroit | 84% | ▲ 2 | 83¢ | 84¢ | $1.19 | 3.3K |
| Denver | 83% | ▼ 1 | 79¢ | 86¢ | $1.16 | 1.1K |
| Toronto | 78% | ▲ 5 | 76¢ | 80¢ | $1.25 | 3.1K |
| Los Angeles L | 78% | ▼ 1 | 76¢ | 79¢ | $1.27 | 10.1K |
| Cleveland | 75% | ▼ 4 | 73¢ | 76¢ | $1.32 | 3.4K |
| Portland | 69% | ▲ 5 | 65¢ | 73¢ | $1.37 | 7.4K |
| Atlanta | 66% | 64¢ | 68¢ | $1.47 | 4.4K | |
| Indiana | 66% | ▼ 1 | 65¢ | 66¢ | $1.52 | 5.9K |
| Miami | 57% | ▼ 11 | 54¢ | 61¢ | $1.64 | 7.4K |
| Orlando | 45% | ▼ 9 | 45¢ | 56¢ | $1.79 | 3.8K |
| Phoenix | 43% | ▼ 1 | 41¢ | 45¢ | $2.22 | 4.6K |
| Utah | 43% | ▼ 1 | 42¢ | 43¢ | $2.33 | 29.3K |
| Charlotte | 34% | ▼ 2 | 32¢ | 36¢ | $2.78 | 18.4K |
| Memphis | 33% | ▲ 3 | 32¢ | 33¢ | $3.03 | 8.4K |
| Washington | 32% | ▲ 2 | 30¢ | 34¢ | $2.94 | 76.6K |
| Dallas | 30% | ▼ 3 | 29¢ | 30¢ | $3.33 | 11.6K |
| Golden State | 27% | ▼ 4 | 25¢ | 29¢ | $3.45 | 22.0K |
| Los Angeles C | 18% | ▼ 2 | 17¢ | 18¢ | $5.56 | 12.6K |
| New Orleans | 17% | ▼ 1 | 16¢ | 18¢ | $5.56 | 5.9K |
| Chicago | 13% | ▼ 1 | 11¢ | 15¢ | $6.67 | 13.8K |
| Milwaukee | 8% | 6¢ | 10¢ | $10.00 | 11.7K | |
| Brooklyn | 6% | ▼ 1 | 4¢ | 8¢ | $12.50 | 9.1K |
| Sacramento | 6% | 4¢ | 8¢ | $12.50 | 11.9K |
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
The news: Pro Basketball Playoff Qualifiers, Oklahoma City, San Antonio
Search ›-
How to watch San Antonio Spurs games in 2026-27: live stream, TV channel, scheduleThe San Antonio Spurs enter the 2026-27 NBA season looking to take another step toward championship contention behind superstar Victor Wembanyama. Mar 25, 2026; Memphis, Tennessee, USA; San Antonio Spurs guard Stephon Castle (5) reacts… -
LA vs Oklahoma City Matchups, Results & StatsLast Meeting ( Apr 8, 2026 ) Oklahoma City 128, L.A. Clippers 110 Oklahoma City Thunder superstar Shai Gilgeous-Alexander will look to start another streak Sunday when the Thunder host the Los Angeles Clippers. Gilgeous-Alexander's… -
Top Takeaways From the Rockets Last Second Win Over the San Antonio SpursWith that said, a lot of great things happened in this game, so let's take a look a look at the top takeaways from the Rockets' last-second win over the Spurs. Starting off, guard Amen Thompson had a very impressive game overall in… -
Dallas Mavericks’ Cooper Flagg Has Mild Left Shoulder Sprain, Out Against San Antonio SpursDALLAS — Cooper Flagg has a mild left shoulder sprain and will miss Saturday night’s game against the San Antonio Spurs, the Dallas Mavericks announced. An MRI revealed the sprain, and the team said Flagg will be re-evaluated next week… -
It’s time for Basketball: San Antonio Spurs at Dallas MavericksThe Spurs continue the hunt for win #1. Welcome to the Game Thread. Veterans of the Game Thread know how we do things around here, but for all you newbies we have a few rules. Our community guidelines apply and basically say be cool, no… -
Charlie Stevens loved working for San Antonio Spurs. Then Dan Hurley and UConn calledThe similarities between the UConn men's basketball program and the San Antonio Spurs organization are uncanny. And it goes beyond the fact that both Steph Castle and Tarris Reed Jr. are on the Spurs' roster. Both won their respective… -
Mavericks vs. Spurs Recap: Shorthanded Dallas crumbles late, 122-106, against San AntonioThe scheduled Mavericks loss turned into Sergio de Larrea’s coming-out party against the Spurs. “We apologize to the fans that they can’t see [Flagg and Irving] today,” team president Masai Ujiri said in a televised state media address… -
October 24th, Match #30 - Orange County SC @ San Antonio FCThe Lament for Icarus by Herbert James Draper Even adding more drama to the mix is the fact that Orange County’s opponent on Saturday is in the exact same situation. Exact same lineup from last week because this is almost like a wildcard… -
Mavericks' Tarik Biberovic: Won't play vs. San AntonioBiberovic (heel) has been ruled out for Saturday's game against San Antonio. Biberovic has been recovering from right heel bursitis stemming from training camp in mid-October. He'll end up missing the ... Biberovic (heel) has been ruled… -
Dallas Mavericks Announce Concerning Injury Report vs. San Antonio Spurs (Oct. 24)On Saturday, the Dallas Mavericks play in their first back-to-back games of the season. The Mavericks are coming off a 121-105 win over the Indiana Pacers at the Gainbridge Fieldhouse in Indianapolis. It was an easy victory for the Mavs… -
Kyrie Irving Downgraded To Doubtful For Dallas Mavericks’ Home Opener Against San Antonio SpursDALLAS — Kyrie Irving has been downgraded to doubtful for the Dallas Mavericks’ home opener Saturday night against the San Antonio Spurs, according to the team’s updated injury report. Earlier in the day, he was listed as questionable with… - Oklahoma City's River Model Inspires Indiana BoathouseA dry ditch in Oklahoma City has become the blueprint for how American towns turn overlooked waterways into Olympic-caliber recreation hubs, and the latest proof of concept just opened along the Wabash River in Terre Haute, Indiana. The…
Related markets
All nba ›Magic vs. Knicks
Pistons vs. 76ers
Grizzlies vs. Kings
Chelsea FC vs. Tottenham Hotspur FC
Wizards vs. Bulls
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 3 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions