Men's Round of 32 Qualifiers (2027 Round of 32)

Kalshi Sports › College basketball Closes May 2, 2027 · $6 today · $2K traded · $2K at stake · prices read 26 min ago

The odds

99%Duke
  • Duke99%
  • Michigan98%
  • Florida98%
  • Arizona97%
  • Houston96%
  • Gonzaga92%
  • USC85%
  • Arkansas79%
  • Virginia78%
  • Michigan St.78%▼ 6
  • Texas Tech77%
  • Louisville74%
30 more
  • UConn71%
  • Alabama69%
  • Texas67%
  • Kansas66%
  • St. John's65%
  • Florida St.64%
  • Tennessee63%
  • Kentucky62%
  • Vanderbilt60%
  • Indiana55%
  • Marquette54%▲ 2
  • Cincinnati54%
  • Purdue51%
  • Texas A&M51%
  • Miami (FL)47%
  • Missouri45%
  • North Carolina43%
  • Iowa42%▲ 7
  • BYU35%
  • LSU34%
  • Providence33%
  • Syracuse31%
  • San Diego St.31%
  • Wisconsin30%
  • Illinois29%
  • Bryant29%
  • West Virginia29%
  • Iowa St.7%
  • Nebraska7%
  • UC Irvine5%

How the odds have moved

Duke: 99% on Oct 20, 99% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Duke 99% 80¢ 94¢ $1.06 5.00
Michigan 98% 40¢ 51¢ $1.96 1.00
Florida 98% 79¢ 94¢ $1.06 1.00
Arizona 97% 62¢ 84¢ $1.19 109
Houston 96% 55¢ 79¢ $1.27 11.00
Gonzaga 92% 57¢ 85¢ $1.18 3.00
USC 85% 14¢ 42¢ $2.38 216
Arkansas 79% 63¢ 84¢ $1.19 32.00
Virginia 78% 44¢ 71¢ $1.41 76.00
Michigan St. 78% ▼ 6 73¢ 82¢ $1.22 63.00
Texas Tech 77% 64¢ 84¢ $1.19 35.00
Louisville 74% 59¢ 87¢ $1.15 41.00
UConn 71% 73¢ 94¢ $1.06 62.00
Alabama 69% 51¢ 79¢ $1.27 13.00
Texas 67% 62¢ 85¢ $1.18 27.00
Kansas 66% 73¢ 86¢ $1.16 110
St. John's 65% 62¢ 68¢ $1.47 22.00
Florida St. 64% 2¢ 28¢ $3.57 334
Tennessee 63% 43¢ 65¢ $1.54 46.00
Kentucky 62% 29¢ 56¢ $1.79 192
Vanderbilt 60% 33¢ 52¢ $1.92 12.00
Indiana 55% 17¢ 45¢ $2.22 10.00
Marquette 54% ▲ 2 27¢ 43¢ $2.33 14.00
Cincinnati 54% 31¢ 48¢ $2.08 319
Purdue 51% 20¢ 49¢ $2.04 37.00
Texas A&M 51% 24¢ 50¢ $2.00 15.00
Miami (FL) 47% 26¢ 41¢ $2.44 75.00
Missouri 45% 10¢ 39¢ $2.56 464
North Carolina 43% 12¢ 38¢ $2.63 171
Iowa 42% ▲ 7 27¢ 39¢ $2.56 420
BYU 35% 31¢ 60¢ $1.67 227
LSU 34% 10¢ 38¢ $2.63 30.00
Providence 33% 11¢ 34¢ $2.94 10.00
Syracuse 31% 1¢ 21¢ $4.76 229
San Diego St. 31% 5¢ 34¢ $2.94 100
Wisconsin 30% 9¢ 37¢ $2.70 117
Illinois 29% 68¢ 93¢ $1.08 1.00
Bryant 29% 15¢ $6.67 129
West Virginia 29% 8¢ 37¢ $2.70 111
Iowa St. 7% 47¢ 76¢ $1.32 1.00
Nebraska 7% 24¢ 53¢ $1.89 1.00
UC Irvine 5% 1¢ 18¢ $5.56 77.00

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Men's Round of Qualifiers

Search ›

No recent headlines name this market's subject.

Related markets

All college basketball ›

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions