Men's College Basketball Tournament: #1 Seeds (2027)

Kalshi Sports › College basketball Closes Apr 15, 2027 · $5 today · $2.6K traded · $2.4K at stake · prices read 35 min ago

The odds

60%Florida
  • Florida60%
  • Duke54%
  • Texas Tech49%
  • Kansas49%
  • Illinois47%
  • Michigan St.43%
  • Florida St.39%
  • Texas A&M38%
  • UConn34%
  • Houston34%
  • Arkansas28%
  • Virginia22%
7 more
  • Gonzaga22%
  • Kentucky18%
  • North Carolina15%
  • Louisville11%
  • Michigan9%
  • Wisconsin6%
  • Seton Hall1%

How the odds have moved

Florida: 60% on Oct 20, 60% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Florida 60% 59¢ 60¢ $1.67 2.9K
Duke 54% 53¢ 54¢ $1.85 1.0K
Texas Tech 49% 49¢ $2.04 38.00
Kansas 49% 49¢ $2.04 20.00
Illinois 47% 3¢ 59¢ $1.69 66.00
Michigan St. 43% 8¢ 44¢ $2.27 71.00
Florida St. 39% 39¢ $2.56 2.00
Texas A&M 38% 39¢ $2.56 20.00
UConn 34% 6¢ 40¢ $2.50 260
Houston 34% 49¢ $2.04 6.00
Arkansas 28% 3¢ 59¢ $1.69 29.00
Virginia 22% 49¢ $2.04 25.00
Gonzaga 22% 49¢ $2.04 240
Kentucky 18% 49¢ $2.04 3.00
North Carolina 15% 49¢ $2.04 31.00
Louisville 11% 10¢ 49¢ $2.04 10.00
Michigan 9% 8¢ 46¢ $2.17 21.00
Wisconsin 6% 39¢ $2.56 30.00
Seton Hall 1% 1¢ $100.00 1.00

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Men's College Basketball Tournament, Seeds, Texas Tech

Search ›

Related markets

All college basketball ›

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 5 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions