Video games released this year (2026)

Kalshi Culture › Video games Closes Jan 2, 2027 · $283 today · $34.9K traded · $21.7K at stake · prices read 54 min ago

The odds

100%Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 4
  • Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 4100%
  • Phantom Blade Zero99%
  • Grand Theft Auto VI98%▲ 1
  • The Duskbloods35%
  • Light No Fire5%
  • Iron Man5%
  • Half-Life 34%
  • Final Fantasy VII Remake #33%
  • Haunted Chocolatier3%
  • ARK 23%
  • Squadron 423%
  • Kingdom Hearts 42%
2 more
  • The Elder Scrolls 62%
  • Super Mario Galaxy 32%

How the odds have moved

Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 4: 100% on Oct 20, 100% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 4 100% 99¢ 2.4K
✓ Wolverine 99% $1.01 2.5K
✓ Control Resonant 99% $1.01 6.3K
✓ Gears of War E-Day 99% $1.01 4.8K
Phantom Blade Zero 99% 98¢ $1.01 957
Grand Theft Auto VI 98% ▲ 1 97¢ 98¢ $1.02 9.6K
The Duskbloods 35% 34¢ 35¢ $2.86 4.1K
Light No Fire 5% 4¢ 6¢ $16.67 8.7K
Iron Man 5% 3¢ 6¢ $16.67 3.2K
Half-Life 3 4% 3¢ 4¢ $25.00 104.6K
Final Fantasy VII Remake #3 3% 5¢ $20.00 27.3K
Haunted Chocolatier 3% 1¢ 4¢ $25.00 2.6K
ARK 2 3% 1¢ 4¢ $25.00 2.1K
Squadron 42 3% 2¢ 3¢ $33.33 73.5K
Kingdom Hearts 4 2% 1¢ 3¢ $33.33 16.6K
The Elder Scrolls 6 2% 3¢ $33.33 7.4K
Super Mario Galaxy 3 2% 1¢ 2¢ $50.00 5.6K

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Phantom Blade Zero, Grand Theft Auto VI

Search ›

Related markets

All video games ›

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 4 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.