What will Tesla say during their next earnings call? (Oct 28, 2026)

Kalshi Mentions › Earnings calls Closes Mar 31, 2027 · $1.7K today · $15.3K traded · $10.9K at stake · prices read 21 min ago

The odds

98%Robotaxi
  • Robotaxi98%▲ 7
  • Cybercab97%▲ 1
  • Roadster94%▲ 3
  • Regulator / Regulatory / Regulation94%▼ 1
  • Semi91%
  • Terafab89%▲ 1
  • Solar87%
  • SpaceX / xAI85%
  • China76%▲ 6
  • Tariff70%
  • Competition69%▲ 2
  • Samsung69%▲ 5
13 more
  • Afford / Affordable68%
  • Supercharger / Super Charger62%▲ 1
  • Megapack 360%▲ 1
  • Grok (3+ times)57%
  • Intel44%
  • Safety Monitor36%▲ 5
  • Cybertruck35%▼ 9
  • Merge / Merger33%▼ 4
  • Miami33%▼ 2
  • Waymo31%▼ 2
  • Gigafactory29%
  • Six-Seater / Six-Seat20%▼ 1
  • Iran / Middle East14%▼ 1

How the odds have moved

Not enough history yet.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Robotaxi 98% ▲ 7 96¢ $1.02 4.7K
Cybercab 97% ▲ 1 94¢ 99¢ $1.01 985
Roadster 94% ▲ 3 91¢ 96¢ $1.04 1.6K
Regulator / Regulatory / Regulation 94% ▼ 1 91¢ 96¢ $1.04 1.6K
Semi 91% 88¢ 94¢ $1.06 431
Terafab 89% ▲ 1 85¢ 92¢ $1.09 3.0K
Solar 87% 84¢ 89¢ $1.12 168
SpaceX / xAI 85% 81¢ 89¢ $1.12 112
China 76% ▲ 6 72¢ 79¢ $1.27 152
Tariff 70% 66¢ 74¢ $1.35 15.00
Competition 69% ▲ 2 65¢ 73¢ $1.37 40.00
Samsung 69% ▲ 5 64¢ 73¢ $1.37 122
Afford / Affordable 68% 65¢ 71¢ $1.41 14.00
Supercharger / Super Charger 62% ▲ 1 59¢ 64¢ $1.56 566
Megapack 3 60% ▲ 1 57¢ 63¢ $1.59 2.9K
Grok (3+ times) 57% 54¢ 61¢ $1.64 243
Intel 44% 39¢ 48¢ $2.08 74.00
Safety Monitor 36% ▲ 5 33¢ 39¢ $2.56 168
Cybertruck 35% ▼ 9 32¢ 38¢ $2.63 1.9K
Merge / Merger 33% ▼ 4 31¢ 34¢ $2.94 321
Miami 33% ▼ 2 31¢ 34¢ $2.94 160
Waymo 31% ▼ 2 29¢ 33¢ $3.03 228
Gigafactory 29% 25¢ 33¢ $3.03 220
Six-Seater / Six-Seat 20% ▼ 1 16¢ 23¢ $4.35 47.00
Iran / Middle East 14% ▼ 1 10¢ 17¢ $5.88

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Tesla

Search ›

No recent headlines name this market's subject.

Related markets

All earnings calls ›

What will Netflix say during their next earnings call? (Oct 20, 2026)

96%Live Event
  • Live Event96%
  • Acquisition95%
  • Competition92%▲ 1
17 more
  • Partnership82%▲ 1
  • Podcast79%▼ 4
  • NFL75%▼ 1
  • Price Change / Price Point74%▼ 3
  • YouTube70%▼ 4
  • Subscriber66%▼ 3
  • Gaming64%▼ 3
  • World Cup56%▼ 9
  • KPop Demon Hunters48%▲ 2
  • TikTok / Short Form45%▼ 18
  • Restructuring / Reorganization44%▼ 14
  • Hollywood35%▼ 2
  • Paramount34%▲ 1
  • Profitable28%
  • Layoff / Laid Off / Job Cuts26%▼ 25
  • Ad-Supported25%▼ 4
  • Headcount21%▼ 9
KalshiCloses Feb 1, 2027 · $2.2K today

What will SpaceX say during their next earnings call? (Nov 4, 2026)

99%Starship
  • Starship99%▲ 1
  • Starlink99%▲ 1
  • Grok98%
19 more
  • Cursor97%
  • Data Center92%▲ 2
  • Tesla84%▲ 3
  • Starmind82%▼ 3
  • Moon80%▲ 1
  • Anthropic / OpenAI79%
  • Starbase76%▼ 5
  • Colossus76%▼ 3
  • NVIDIA71%▲ 2
  • Artemis61%▼ 3
  • Starshield47%▼ 3
  • China / Chinese40%▼ 14
  • Mars38%▼ 13
  • NASA37%▲ 2
  • Unlock / Lock Up26%▼ 2
  • T-Mobile24%▲ 1
  • Combine / Combining23%▲ 9
  • Trump18%▲ 4
  • ISS / International Space Station16%▲ 2
KalshiCloses Mar 31, 2027 · $1.6K today

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.