What will Adobe say during their next earnings call? (Dec 9, 2026)

Kalshi Mentions › Earnings calls Closes Mar 9, 2027 · $326 traded · $320 at stake · prices read 3 h ago

The odds

92%Semrush
  • Semrush92%
  • GenStudio87%
  • Topaz Labs86%
  • Tailwind78%
  • 3D77%
  • LLM Optimizer68%
  • OpenAI58%
  • Disney52%
  • Anthropic38%
  • Nvidia34%
  • Generative AI / Gen AI32%

How the odds have moved

Semrush: 91% on Oct 19, 92% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Semrush 92% 91¢ 93¢ $1.08 78.00
GenStudio 87% 85¢ 89¢ $1.12 20.00
Topaz Labs 86% 85¢ 86¢ $1.16 82.00
Tailwind 78% 75¢ 80¢ $1.25 19.00
3D 77% 75¢ 79¢ $1.27
LLM Optimizer 68% 66¢ 70¢ $1.43 89.00
OpenAI 58% 53¢ 63¢ $1.59 89.00
Disney 52% 47¢ 57¢ $1.75 10.00
Anthropic 38% 33¢ 42¢ $2.38
Nvidia 34% 29¢ 39¢ $2.56
Generative AI / Gen AI 32% 29¢ 34¢ $2.94 112

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Adobe, Topaz Labs

Search ›
  • Adobe Stock Has Been Under Pressure. Here’s What Could Spark a Turnaround24/7 Wall St. · 3 days agoAdobe keeps beating earnings estimates while the stock keeps sliding, and that contradiction has split Wall Street into two very different camps with very different price targets. The 24/7 Wall St. price target for Adobe (NASDAQ:ADBE |…
  • Adobe and Alpine Join Forces to Enhance the Fan ExperienceF1 On SI · 4 days agoThe BWT Alpine Formula 1 Team has taken a major step to transform the way they engage with F1 fans around the world by joining forces with graphic design and tech giant Adobe. Adobe's official title is the "AI Fan Experience Partner,"…
  • Figma vs Sketch vs Adobe XD: What Designers Use NowDEV Community · 18 h agoFigma, Sketch, and Adobe XD are the three tools that have defined UI design for the past decade. In 2026, the landscape has shifted decisively — but the "best" choice depends on your team size, workflow, and whether you're still paying for…
  • Adobe Inc. $ADBE Stock: Citizens Financial Group Inc. RI Increases StakeMarkets Daily · 23 h agoCitizens Financial Group Inc. RI raised its stake in Adobe Inc. (NASDAQ:ADBE – Free Report) by 6.1% in the 3rd quarter, according to its most recent disclosure with the SEC. The fund owned 45,414 shares of the software company’s stock…
  • Canva AI vs Adobe Express for Teachers: Which Should You Choose?educatorstechnology.com · 18 h agoBy Med Kharbach, PhD | Last Update: October 25, 2026 Canva AI and Adobe Express can both help teachers create classroom materials and give students more ways to communicate their learning. Both combine design tools with AI features, and…
  • Adobe (ADBE) Lands 2027 AI Fan Experience Partnership In Global SportsYahoo Finance · 25 h agoAdobe (NasdaqGS: ADBE) announced a global partnership with the BWT Alpine Formula One Team to start from the 2027 season. The firm will serve as Alpine's Official AI Fan Experience Partner, using its AI tools to create personalized and…
  • A Defender's Checklist for CVE-2026-75650 in Adobe Commerce and Magento Open SourceDEV Community · 16 h agoCVE-2026-75650 is a critical, actively exploited vulnerability in Adobe Commerce and Magento Open Source. The ACSC classifies it as an Improper Neutralisation of Special Elements Used in a Template Engine resulting in unauthenticated…
  • Adobe Inc. $ADBE Stock Sold by Ledyard National BankMarkets Daily · 41 h agoPosted by Danessa Lincoln on Oct 24th, 2026 Read Our Latest Stock Analysis on ADBE Adobe Inc is a global software company that develops digital tools for creative professionals, businesses, marketers, and individual users. Its products…
  • Adobe Stock, finally reached 10 downloads! A small goal has been achieved✨note(ノート) · 30 h agoI have some happy news to share today! I have finally reached a total of 10 downloads on Adobe Stock! 🎉 My earnings have also reached $7.23. Since I had 7 downloads on October 22nd, that means I gained 3 downloads in just two days. Here is…
  • Adobe signs deal with BWT Alpine Formula OneSports Business Journal · 2 days agoAdobe has signed a deal with the BWT Alpine Formula One Team, making the tech giant its official AI fan experience sponsor. ⚽️ Check out the Premier League Sponsors Directory for 2026-27 Adobe signs deal with BWT Alpine Formula One…
  • Adobe Commerce to Looker Studio: SUM(grand_total) Is Not RevenueDEV Community · 45 h agoNone of that comes from Looker Studio, which I did not open for this. It comes from what the Orders tab holds. The paging and the updated_at sync are already covered in my earlier post on Magento order sync, so I do not repeat them. This…
  • Adobe: A Fairly Priced Compounder In An Expensive MarketSeeking Alpha · 2 days agoAdobe may be undervalued: see DCF fair value, upside scenarios, and how AI risks, Firefly, and its moat could shape long-term returns—read now ... - Adobe traded at $256.73 on October 20, 2026, compared with my simplified DCF fair value of…

Related markets

All earnings calls ›

What will Google say during their next earnings call? (Oct 29, 2026)

98%Gemini (3+ times)
  • Gemini (3+ times)98%
  • AI Mode94%▲ 2
  • NVIDIA90%▲ 6
16 more
  • Antigravity81%▲ 2
  • Headwind78%
  • CodeMender76%▲ 2
  • Chrome76%▲ 1
  • Wiz75%
  • Tailwind69%▼ 1
  • Search Advertising / Search Ad65%▼ 2
  • Autonomous49%
  • Open Source48%▲ 7
  • Recall / Recalled30%▼ 2
  • YouTube Shorts22%
  • Ironwood21%
  • Regulator / Regulation / Regulatory21%▼ 7
  • Privacy16%
  • Geothermal13%▼ 4
  • SpaceX11%▼ 5
KalshiCloses Mar 31, 2027 · $706 today

What will Chipotle say during their next earnings call? (Oct 28, 2026)

96%Inflation
  • Inflation96%▲ 1
  • Chipotle Lane / Chipotlane91%▲ 1
  • Honey Chicken83%
14 more
  • Cilantro Lime78%▲ 6
  • Family Meal78%▲ 1
  • Chipotle Kitchen75%▲ 28
  • Supply Chain71%
  • Iran / Middle East68%▼ 13
  • Al Pastor61%
  • Boorito30%▼ 1
  • Headwind28%▲ 1
  • Tariff27%▲ 1
  • Automated / Automation23%
  • Carne Asada20%▲ 1
  • Tailwind18%▼ 1
  • Share Purchase14%
  • Autocado8%▼ 1
KalshiCloses Jan 26, 2027 · $446 today

What will Robinhood say during their next earnings call? (Oct 27, 2026)

92%Credit Card
  • Credit Card92%▲ 3
  • Perp / Perpetual91%▲ 2
  • Robinhood Chain88%▲ 2
13 more
  • Tokenization88%
  • Acquired / Acquisition85%▲ 9
  • Social (3+ times)83%▼ 1
  • Agentic (3+ times)78%▲ 2
  • Retirement (3+ times)77%▼ 9
  • UK / United Kingdom76%▲ 2
  • Blockchain65%▼ 1
  • SIG / Susquehanna59%▼ 1
  • Bitcoin47%▼ 3
  • Anthropic / Claude32%▼ 6
  • Kalshi20%▼ 7
  • Convertible9%▼ 2
  • Memecoin9%▼ 3
KalshiCloses Jan 25, 2027 · $428 today

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions