Dancing with the Stars Season 35 · 3rd Place (Dancing with the Stars Season 35: 3)

Kalshi Culture › TV & streaming Closes Dec 31 · $72 today · $18.3K traded · $11.1K at stake · prices read 3 h ago

The odds

22%Maura Higgins
  • Maura Higgins22%▲ 1
  • Amber Glenn19%
  • Julia Stiles15%▲ 3
  • Harry Shum Jr.14%▼ 1
  • Ezra Frech11%
  • Jenna Dewan8%
  • Tatyana Ali8%▲ 3
  • Connor Wood4%
  • Tyler Cameron2%▲ 1
  • Jackson Olson<1%

How the odds have moved

Maura Higgins: 20% on Oct 20, 22% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Maura Higgins 22% ▲ 1 20¢ 29¢ $3.45 15.7K
Amber Glenn 19% 19¢ 20¢ $5.00 17.7K
Julia Stiles 15% ▲ 3 13¢ 19¢ $5.26 19.0K
Harry Shum Jr. 14% ▼ 1 14¢ 15¢ $6.67 17.3K
Ezra Frech 11% 11¢ 12¢ $8.33 13.1K
Jenna Dewan 8% 8¢ 9¢ $11.11 15.4K
Tatyana Ali 8% ▲ 3 7¢ 10¢ $10.00 13.6K
Connor Wood 4% 4¢ 5¢ $20.00 12.6K
Ciara Miller 2% $50.00 4.0K
Tyler Cameron 2% ▲ 1 1¢ 3¢ $33.33 15.8K
Taylor Hanson 1% $100.00 7.2K
Sarah Jane Nader 1% $100.00 3.7K
Giada De Laurentiis 1% $100.00 2.6K
Conner Leavitt 1% $100.00 5.0K
Guillermo Rodriguez 1% $100.00 22.4K
Jackson Olson <1% 1¢ $100.00 7.5K

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Place Dancing, Maura Higgins, Amber Glenn

Search ›

No recent headlines name this market's subject.

Related markets

All tv & streaming ›

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions