Critics Choice Award Nominations: Best Score (Best Score | 32)
KalshiCulture › AwardsCloses Jan 3, 2028 · $9K traded · $7.3K at stake · prices read just now
The odds
99%The Odyssey
The Odyssey99%
Project Hail Mary89%
La Bola Negra82%
Dune: Part Three71%
Wild Horse Nine35%
How the odds have moved
The Odyssey: 97% on Oct 20, 99% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
Outcome
Chance
Day
Bid
Ask
Pays
Contracts
The Odyssey
99%
89¢
$1.01
3.2K
Project Hail Mary
89%
83¢
98¢
$1.02
4.1K
La Bola Negra
82%
65¢
79¢
$1.27
2.7K
Dune: Part Three
71%
58¢
77¢
$1.30
3.00
Wild Horse Nine
35%
24¢
43¢
$2.33
100
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
The news: Critics Choice Award Nominations, Best Score Best Score, The Odyssey
Avengers: Doomsday Adds Project Hail Mary Star in Secret RoleComicBook.com · 2 days agoBrian is a pop-culture journalist covering movies, television, video games and the stories, communities, and strange industry decisions that surround them. A lifelong gamer, cinephile and pop-culture obsessive, Brian is an avid Apex…
As Rocky, Project Hail Mary’s James Ortiz Helped Save the Universe — and HollywoodThem · 4 days agoThem’s inaugural Person of the Year won countless fans as a genderless alien who teams up with Ryan Gosling. He also helped rocket the box office back to life. Them’s Person of the Year, awarded in conjunction with Out magazine’s annual…
Ryan Gosling resurfaces for ‘Project Hail Mary,’ bumps Tom Cruise from Best Actor fieldGold Derby · 5 days agoGosling had been out of the limelight for the past two months but now appears ready to hit the campaign trail. Ryan Gosling resurfaces for âProject Hail Mary,â bumps Tom Cruise from Best Actor field Was Ryan Gosling really punting on…
‘Project Hail Mary’ team among UK Location Manager Awards winnersScreen · 5 days agoUK LOcation Manager Awards Winners with Organising COmmittee Georgette Turner Iggy ELlis and Zach Duthie The locations team on Project Hail Mary were among the winners at the second annual UK Location Manager Awards 2026, unveiled on…
2027 Oscars: The Odyssey Leads Best Picture Race as Major Rivals Emerge@analyticsinme · 4 days agoAnalytics Insight The Race BeginsThe race for the 2027 Oscars is gathering momentum, with Hollywoodâs biggest productions and ambitious international films competing for Best Picture recognition Early predictions point to a compelling…
Sandra Hüller Set for Cameo Role in ‘Avengers: Doomsday’The Hollywood Reporter · 2 days agoThe Oscar-nominated actress is having a big year, with 'Project Hail Mary' a hit in the spring. Sandra Hüller, the German actress who earned an Oscar nomination for Anatomy of a Fall and appeared in this year’s Project Hail Mary, is part…
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions