Critics Choice Award Nominations: Best Picture (Best Picture | 32)

Kalshi Culture › Awards Closes Jan 4, 2028 · $19.6K traded · $11.1K at stake · prices read 57 min ago

The odds

99%The Odyssey
  • The Odyssey99%
  • You Can See Everything94%▲ 1
  • La Bola Negra87%
  • Dune: Part Three86%
  • The Invite69%
  • Project Hail Mary65%
  • I Play Rocky51%
  • Club Kid39%
  • Elsinore32%
  • Being Heumann26%
  • Tender Loving Care25%
  • Digger16%
1 more
  • Fjord15%

How the odds have moved

The Odyssey: 99% on Oct 20, 99% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
The Odyssey 99% 98¢ 99¢ $1.01 8.9K
You Can See Everything 94% ▲ 1 91¢ 97¢ $1.03 514
La Bola Negra 87% 85¢ 89¢ $1.12 6.4K
Dune: Part Three 86% 72¢ 87¢ $1.15 1.2K
The Invite 69% 51¢ 70¢ $1.43 608
Project Hail Mary 65% 71¢ 88¢ $1.14 814
I Play Rocky 51% 46¢ 55¢ $1.82 106
Club Kid 39% 35¢ 54¢ $1.85 1.9K
Elsinore 32% 18¢ 35¢ $2.86 3.8K
Being Heumann 26% 22¢ 29¢ $3.45 200
Tender Loving Care 25% 11¢ 30¢ $3.33 6.00
Digger 16% 11¢ 30¢ $3.33 402
Fjord 15% 10¢ 20¢ $5.00 4.4K

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Oscars, Academy Awards, Critics Choice Award Nominations

Search ›

Related markets

All awards ›

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 2 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions