Critics Choice Award Nominations: Best Actress in a Drama Series (Best Actress in a Drama Series | 32)

Kalshi Culture › Awards Closes Jan 3, 2028 · $158 today · $2.3K traded · $2.3K at stake · prices read 3 h ago

The odds

62%Emmy Rossum
  • Emmy Rossum62%
  • Zendaya55%
  • Chase Infiniti45%
  • Carrie Coon45%
  • Rebecca Ferguson45%
  • Emma D’Arcy42%▼ 14
  • Kathy Bates35%
  • Angela Bassett30%

How the odds have moved

Not enough history yet.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Emmy Rossum 62% 59¢ 77¢ $1.30 640
Zendaya 55% 51¢ 70¢ $1.43 1.3K
Chase Infiniti 45% 46¢ 65¢ $1.54 400
Carrie Coon 45% 41¢ 60¢ $1.67 351
Rebecca Ferguson 45% 33¢ 52¢ $1.92 589
Emma D’Arcy 42% ▼ 14 29¢ 45¢ $2.22 765
Kathy Bates 35% 22¢ 38¢ $2.63 205
Angela Bassett 30% 6¢ 25¢ $4.00 680

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Critics Choice Award Nominations, Drama Series Best Actress, Best Actress

Search ›

No recent headlines name this market's subject.

Related markets

All awards ›

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.