Critics Choice Award Nominations: Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series (Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series | 32)

Kalshi Culture › Awards Closes Jan 3, 2028 · $3K traded · $3K at stake · prices read 3 h ago

The odds

90%Paul W. Downs
  • Paul W. Downs90%
  • Stephen Root81%
  • Ebon Moss-Bachrach51%
  • Colman Domingo49%

How the odds have moved

Paul W. Downs: 90% on Oct 20, 90% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Paul W. Downs 90% 67¢ 80¢ $1.25 782
Stephen Root 81% 61¢ 80¢ $1.25 1.7K
Ebon Moss-Bachrach 51% 50¢ 70¢ $1.43 1.5K
Colman Domingo 49% 30¢ 49¢ $2.04 409

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: Comedy Series Best Supporting Actor, Critics Choice Award Nominations, Best Supporting Actor

Search ›

Related markets

All awards ›

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 5 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions