Critics Choice Award Nominations: Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series (Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series | 32)
KalshiCulture › AwardsCloses Jan 3, 2028 · $3K traded · $3K at stake · prices read 3 h ago
The odds
90%Paul W. Downs
Paul W. Downs90%
Stephen Root81%
Ebon Moss-Bachrach51%
Colman Domingo49%
How the odds have moved
Paul W. Downs: 90% on Oct 20, 90% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
Outcome
Chance
Day
Bid
Ask
Pays
Contracts
Paul W. Downs
90%
67¢
80¢
$1.25
782
Stephen Root
81%
61¢
80¢
$1.25
1.7K
Ebon Moss-Bachrach
51%
50¢
70¢
$1.43
1.5K
Colman Domingo
49%
30¢
49¢
$2.04
409
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
The news: Comedy Series Best Supporting Actor, Critics Choice Award Nominations, Best Supporting Actor
Tom Skerritt, ‘Picket Fences’ and ‘Alien’ Star, Dies at 93Variety · 3 days agoTom Skerritt, who starred in the TV series “Picket Fences” and appeared in movies ranging from “MASH” to “Alien,” “Top Gun,” “A River Runs Through It” and “Ted,” died on Wednesday of natural causes, Variety has confirmed with his…
‘Outlander’ star Sam Heughan joins Viola Davis in Paramount+ thriller series ‘Ascent’MEAWW Entertainment · 3 days agoThe 'Outlander' is set to play a ruthless agent in Viola Davis’ corporate thriller for Paramount+, as the series expands its cast. ‘Outlander’ star Sam Heughan joins Viola Davis in Paramount+ thriller series ‘Ascent’ Corporate damage…
How did AI discover the internet's massive cyber-security risk?BBC · 3 days agoGovernments and cyber-security agencies around the world are scrambling to contain a massive flaw in internet technology, after AI discovered issues that could be exploited by hackers. Developers of the PHP platform - which powers more…
The Most Grizzled Actors Currently WorkingRanker · 24 h agoKurt Russell began his acting career as a child actor for Disney, later transforming into a leading man known for action-packed roles. His memorable performances include Escape from New York, The Thing, and Big Trouble in Little China…
7 Infamous Movie Star FeudsMovieMaker · 18 h agoHere are seven infamous movie star feuds. The famous feud between Marlon Brando and Frank Sinatra began on the set of their 1955 film Guys and Dolls. It would be another 17 years until Brando would win (and turn down) his best actor Oscar…
Discover the staggering wealth of your favourite former child starslovemoney.com · 28 h agoEver wondered what your favourite former child stars are up to today? Click or scroll on to discover what these beloved stars are up to today and how much they're worth. All dollar amounts in US dollars. Wealth estimates courtesy of…
11 queer actors who should replace Daniel Craig as James BondPinkNews | Latest lesbian · 2 days agoJonathan Bailey, Ncuti Gatwa or Andrew Scott to play James Bond with ease. (Getty) The race to replace Daniel Craig as the next James Bond may be nearing an end, with reports that a handful of actors are undergoing final screen tests…
Simone Biles Breaks Down Crying Over House SaleYahoo Entertainment · 3 days agoOlympic gymnast Simone Biles broke down in tears after listing her Houston-area home of six years, which sold in just four days for more than $1 million. EXCLUSIVE: Obsession‘s Megan Lawless and three-time Emmy nominee Lili Taylor (Outer…
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 5 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions