Critics Choice Award Nominations: Best Actor in a Comedy Series (Best Actor in a Comedy Series | 32)
KalshiCulture › AwardsCloses Jan 3, 2028 · $1K traded · $965 at stake · prices read 37 min ago
The odds
90%Matthew Rhys
Matthew Rhys90%
Jason Segel55%
Jeremy Allen White32%
Josh Charles25%
Tim Allen12%
How the odds have moved
Matthew Rhys: 90% on Oct 20, 90% now.
Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.
Every outcome
Outcome
Chance
Day
Bid
Ask
Pays
Contracts
Matthew Rhys
90%
86¢
99¢
$1.01
299
Jason Segel
55%
41¢
59¢
$1.69
205
Jeremy Allen White
32%
5¢
24¢
$4.17
1.8K
Josh Charles
25%
11¢
29¢
$3.45
200
Tim Allen
12%
10¢
14¢
$7.14
205
"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".
The news: Critics Choice Award Nominations, Comedy Series Best Actor, Best Actor
The 2011 co-star Léa Seydoux called “maybe the best actor in the world”Far Out Magazine · 29 h agoFew young actors get the opportunity to work alongside their idols so early in their careers, but Léa Seydoux found herself sharing the screen with one of cinema’s biggest stars before she had established herself as a leading name. It was…
Star Trek TNG Best Actor Still Confused By The Best EpisodeYahoo Entertainment · 39 h agoWhat's not to understand about "Yesterday's Enterprise?" To better understand Frakes' comment, we need to touch on the plot of this standout third-season episode. The episode begins normally enough, but our familiar Enterprise-D crew soon…
Actor bags Best Actor nod!dailysun · 3 days agoMPILO Mbatha has been in the acting industry for almost five years, and he’s made his mark. His TV roles have caught viewers’ attention, and he believes this is why he landed his first nomination at the National Film and Television Awards…
Ryan Gosling resurfaces for ‘Project Hail Mary,’ bumps Tom Cruise from Best Actor fieldGold Derby · 5 days agoGosling had been out of the limelight for the past two months but now appears ready to hit the campaign trail. Ryan Gosling resurfaces for âProject Hail Mary,â bumps Tom Cruise from Best Actor field Was Ryan Gosling really punting on…
‘Outlander’ star Sam Heughan joins Viola Davis in Paramount+ thriller series ‘Ascent’MEAWW Entertainment · 3 days agoThe 'Outlander' is set to play a ruthless agent in Viola Davis’ corporate thriller for Paramount+, as the series expands its cast. ‘Outlander’ star Sam Heughan joins Viola Davis in Paramount+ thriller series ‘Ascent’ Corporate damage…
‘The Notebook’ Musical Sets West End Run at Newly Renamed Judi Dench TheatreVariety · 3 days ago“The Notebook” musical is coming to London’s West End. “The Notebook” will have its U.K. premiere on April 13, 2027, with previews from March 10. The run is currently scheduled through Dec. 11, 2027. Tickets are on sale now from £20, with…
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.
Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions