CMA Awards: Vocal Duo of the Year (Vocal Duo of the Year | 2026)

Kalshi Culture › Awards Closes Nov 18, 2027 · $862 traded · $463 at stake · prices read 4 h ago

The odds

63%Brooks & Dunn
  • Brooks & Dunn63%
  • Brothers Osborne20%
  • Dan + Shay10%
  • Muscadine Bloodline3%
  • Thelma & James2%
  • Tie2%

How the odds have moved

Not enough history yet.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Brooks & Dunn 63% 62¢ 69¢ $1.45 1.2K
Brothers Osborne 20% 17¢ 24¢ $4.17 125
Dan + Shay 10% 7¢ 14¢ $7.14 495
Muscadine Bloodline 3% 6¢ $16.67 99.00
Thelma & James 2% 5¢ $20.00 222
Tie 2% 4¢ $25.00 10.00

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: CMA Awards, Vocal Duo, Brothers Osborne

Search ›

No recent headlines name this market's subject.

Related markets

All awards ›

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues 5 min ago. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use.