The White Lotus S4: Cast (Before 2027)

Kalshi Culture › TV & streaming Closes Dec 31, 2027 · $2 today · $13.8K traded · $5.4K at stake · prices read 3 h ago

The odds

97%Barry Keoghan
  • Barry Keoghan97%▲ 85
  • Jodie Comer27%
  • Oscar Isaac23%
  • Léa Seydoux19%
  • Olivia Colman19%
  • Toni Collette17%▼ 2
  • Deepika Padukone14%
  • Dev Patel12%
  • Adam Driver11%
  • Marion Cotillard10%
  • Andrew Scott10%▲ 1
  • Emma Corrin10%
11 more
  • Rooney Mara9%
  • Rachel Weisz8%
  • Jeremy Strong8%
  • Phoebe Waller-Bridge8%▲ 1
  • Paul Mescal7%
  • Riz Ahmed6%
  • Jacob Elordi6%
  • Florence Pugh6%▲ 1
  • Cate Blanchett5%▲ 1
  • Sarah Snook3%
  • Isabelle Huppert2%

How the odds have moved

Barry Keoghan: 9% on Oct 20, 97% now.

Each outcome's chance over time on Kalshi. The dots along the bottom are headlines about its subject: point at one to read it.

Why it moved

  1. Oct 25, 2 PM ETBarry Keoghan: 12% → 97%

    No headline about it in the hours around this move.

The biggest swings over the chart's period, each with the headlines about the market's subject published in the hours before it. News and odds moving together is not proof one caused the other.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Pays Contracts
Barry Keoghan 97% ▲ 85 6¢ 97¢ $1.03 425
Jodie Comer 27% 5¢ 94¢ $1.06 15.6K
Oscar Isaac 23% 26¢ 64¢ $1.56 18.2K
Léa Seydoux 19% 13¢ 58¢ $1.72 2.3K
Olivia Colman 19% 8¢ 99¢ $1.01 2.9K
Toni Collette 17% ▼ 2 16¢ 17¢ $5.88 7.5K
Deepika Padukone 14% 13¢ 14¢ $7.14 10.5K
Dev Patel 12% 2¢ 15¢ $6.67 58.00
Adam Driver 11% 3¢ 97¢ $1.03 845
Marion Cotillard 10% 5¢ 60¢ $1.67 2.9K
Andrew Scott 10% ▲ 1 6¢ 14¢ $7.14 1.7K
Emma Corrin 10% 8¢ 97¢ $1.03 101
Rooney Mara 9% 7¢ 97¢ $1.03 464
Rachel Weisz 8% 5¢ 94¢ $1.06 4.5K
Jeremy Strong 8% 4¢ 96¢ $1.04 219
Phoebe Waller-Bridge 8% ▲ 1 4¢ 11¢ $9.09 1.5K
Paul Mescal 7% 2¢ 97¢ $1.03 2.9K
Riz Ahmed 6% 5¢ 97¢ $1.03 21.00
Jacob Elordi 6% 2¢ 52¢ $1.92 139
Florence Pugh 6% ▲ 1 2¢ 10¢ $10.00 442
Cate Blanchett 5% ▲ 1 2¢ 7¢ $14.29 259
Sarah Snook 3% 4¢ 32¢ $3.13 779
Isabelle Huppert 2% 2¢ 96¢ $1.04 97.00

"Pays" is what a $1 stake returns if that outcome happens, at the price shown (before any fees). Bid and ask are the best prices to sell and buy "Yes".

The news: White Lotus S4, Barry Keoghan, Jodie Comer

Search ›

No recent headlines name this market's subject.

Related markets

All tv & streaming ›

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Prices read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts. Not betting or investment advice.

Prediction-market prices are what traders pay for each outcome on Kalshi, Polymarket, ForecastEx and Crypto.com, read as the market's implied chance. They are not forecasts by 4Conservative, can move fast and can be wrong; they are read every few minutes and may be delayed. Money traded on Kalshi and ForecastEx is estimated from contracts at their price. News comes from the 4Conservative index; prices of stocks, rates and coins from 4Conservative Finance. Nothing here is betting, financial or investment advice. Terms of use. How to use Predictions