Bridgwater, England, United Kingdom Weather

England06:53 BST51.13°N, 3.00°WElevation 15 m

Current conditions

Light rain
9°
Light rain
Feels like 6°
High 15°·Low 9°
WindSW 18 km/h
Humidity83%
Dew point6°
Pressure1,014 hPa
Cloud cover100%
UV index0 Low
Sunrise07:51
Sunset18:03

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Saturday

    Heavy rain. High 15°. Precipitation 20.3 mm for the day.

  • Saturday Night

    Heavy rain. Low 9°. Precipitation 20.3 mm for the day.

  • Sunday

    Light showers. High 13°. Precipitation 0.6 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 16 hrs ago.

  1. Now Light rain 9°0.2
  2. 07:00 Light rain 9°
  3. 08:00 Rain 9°0.4
  4. 09:00 Rain 9°0.6
  5. 10:00 Rain 10°0.9
  6. 11:00 Heavy rain 10°1.3
  7. 12:00 Heavy rain 11°1.5
  8. 13:00 Heavy rain 11°2.2
  9. 14:00 Heavy rain 12°2.9
  10. 15:00 Heavy rain 13°3.4
  11. 16:00 Heavy rain 14°2.3
  12. 17:00 Rain 15°0.4
  13. 18:00 Rain 15°0.9
  14. 19:00 Heavy rain 15°1.0
  15. 20:00 Rain 15°0.7
  16. 21:00 Heavy rain 13°1.1
  17. 22:00 Rain 12°0.4
  18. 23:00 Cloudy 11°
  19. Sun00:00 Cloudy 11°
  20. 01:00 Cloudy 11°
  21. 01:00 Light showers 11°
  22. 02:00 Light showers 11°
  23. 03:00 Partly cloudy 11°
  24. 04:00 Partly cloudy 11°

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 24 Heavy rain Heavy rain20.3 mm9°15°
  2. SunOct 25 Light showers Light showers0.6 mm10°13°
  3. MonOct 26 Rain Rain6.5 mm9°17°
  4. TueOct 27 Rain Rain4.0 mm10°16°
  5. WedOct 28 Cloudy Cloudy9°15°
  6. ThuOct 29 Cloudy Cloudy6°14°
  7. FriOct 30 Cloudy Cloudy7°14°
  8. SatOct 31 Cloudy Cloudy6°15°
  9. SunNov 1 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy7°12°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news near Bridgwater

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 07:51
Sunset 18:03
Daylight 10 h 12 min (−3 min 41 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 95% lit
Moonrise 16:53 Moonset 05:41
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Conservative index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.