Turrialba, Cartago Province, Costa Rica Weather

Cartago Province14:39 CST9.90°N, 83.68°WElevation 674 m

Current conditions

Heavy rain
23°
Heavy rain
Feels like 20°
High 27°·Low 21°
WindE 3 km/h
Humidity97%
Dew point23°
Pressure1,011 hPa
Cloud cover99%
UV index6 High
Sunrise05:24
Sunset17:16

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Tuesday

    Heavy showers. High 27°. Precipitation 22.2 mm for the day.

  • Tuesday Night

    Rain. Low 21°. Precipitation 22.2 mm for the day.

  • Wednesday

    Heavy rain. High 27°. Precipitation 10.8 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 8 hrs ago.

  1. Now Heavy rain 23°2.7
  2. 15:00 Heavy rain 23°3.9
  3. 16:00 Heavy rain 23°4.3
  4. 17:00 Heavy rain 22°2.5
  5. 18:00 Rain 22°0.8
  6. 19:00 Rain 22°0.3
  7. 20:00 Rain 22°0.5
  8. 21:00 Rain 22°0.3
  9. 22:00 Rain 22°0.3
  10. 23:00 Rain 22°0.4
  11. Wed00:00 Rain 22°0.7
  12. 01:00 Light rain 22°
  13. 02:00 Cloudy 22°
  14. 03:00 Cloudy 21°
  15. 04:00 Cloudy 21°
  16. 05:00 Cloudy 21°
  17. 06:00 Cloudy 22°
  18. 07:00 Cloudy 23°
  19. 08:00 Rain 23°0.5
  20. 09:00 Rain 25°0.3
  21. 10:00 Light rain 26°0.2
  22. 11:00 Rain 27°0.4
  23. 12:00 Heavy rain 26°1.4
  24. 13:00 Heavy rain 25°1.7

10-day forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 20 Heavy showers Heavy showers22.2 mm21°27°
  2. WedOct 21 Heavy rain Heavy rain10.8 mm20°27°
  3. ThuOct 22 Rain Rain3.2 mm19°27°
  4. FriOct 23 Heavy rain Heavy rain40.6 mm20°26°
  5. SatOct 24 Heavy rain Heavy rain12.1 mm21°25°
  6. SunOct 25 Heavy rain Heavy rain13.9 mm21°25°
  7. MonOct 26 Rain Rain4.0 mm21°27°
  8. TueOct 27 Showers Showers5.7 mm19°28°
  9. WedOct 28 Light showers Light showers2.0 mm18°28°
  10. ThuOct 29 Showers Showers1.5 mm20°28°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news near Turrialba

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 05:24
Sunset 17:16
Daylight 11 h 52 min (−0 min 31 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 71% lit
Moonrise 13:23 Moonset 00:40
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Conservative index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.