Which companies will be added to the S&P 500 in Q4? (Q4 2026)

Kalshi Closes Dec 31 · 2.8K contracts · prices read 57 min ago

The odds

98%Twilio
  • Twilio98%
  • Cheniere Energy30%▼ 1
  • Astera Labs23%▲ 3
  • Credo Technology16%
  • Okta12%
  • Curtiss-Wright12%
  • Southern Copper9%
  • Cloudflare9%▼ 1
  • Alnylam Pharmaceuticals9%
  • HEICO9%
  • LPL Financial9%
  • ATI9%
23 more
  • MongoDB9%
  • Zoom9%
  • Affirm Holdings9%
  • Circle Internet Group9%
  • Tradeweb Markets9%
  • Rocket Companies9%
  • Venture Global9%
  • Toast9%
  • TPG9%
  • Snowflake9%
  • Atlassian9%
  • Natera9%
  • BWX Technologies8%
  • Guidewire Software8%
  • Talen Energy8%
  • Duolingo7%
  • SoFi7%
  • Roblox7%
  • SpaceX7%▲ 5
  • CoreWeave4%
  • Medline2%
  • Strategy (MicroStrategy)2%
  • Cerebras2%

How the odds have moved

Not enough history yet.

Each outcome's chance over time, from its prices on Kalshi.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Contracts
Twilio 98% 96¢ 400
Cheniere Energy 30% ▼ 1 25¢ 34¢ 298
Astera Labs 23% ▲ 3 18¢ 27¢ 383
Credo Technology 16% 11¢ 20¢ 220
Okta 12% 10¢ 13¢ 6.00
Curtiss-Wright 12% 10¢ 13¢
Southern Copper 9% 5¢ 13¢
Cloudflare 9% ▼ 1 5¢ 13¢ 521
Alnylam Pharmaceuticals 9% 4¢ 13¢ 101
HEICO 9% 4¢ 13¢ 140
LPL Financial 9% 4¢ 13¢
ATI 9% 4¢ 13¢
MongoDB 9% 4¢ 13¢ 100
Zoom 9% 4¢ 13¢ 10.00
Affirm Holdings 9% 4¢ 13¢ 23.00
Circle Internet Group 9% 4¢ 13¢
Tradeweb Markets 9% 4¢ 13¢
Rocket Companies 9% 4¢ 13¢
Venture Global 9% 4¢ 13¢
Toast 9% 4¢ 13¢ 1.00
TPG 9% 4¢ 13¢
Snowflake 9% 4¢ 13¢
Atlassian 9% 4¢ 13¢
Natera 9% 4¢ 13¢
BWX Technologies 8% 4¢ 12¢
Guidewire Software 8% 4¢ 12¢
Talen Energy 8% 4¢ 12¢
Duolingo 7% 4¢ 10¢
SoFi 7% 2¢ 11¢ 107
Roblox 7% 2¢ 11¢ 201
SpaceX 7% ▲ 5 2¢ 11¢ 279
CoreWeave 4% 8¢
Medline 2% 4¢
Strategy (MicroStrategy) 2% 4¢ 17.00
Cerebras 2% 4¢

Related markets

All indexes ›

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi and Polymarket, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed up to 15 min. Not investment advice.

Market data is provided for information only and comes from free public sources. Prices may be delayed up to 15 minutes; data may be incomplete or inaccurate. Nothing on this page is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. News and coverage analytics are drawn from the 4Conservative index. Terms of use.