Which banks will take OpenAI public? (Before Jan 1, 2028)

Kalshi Closes Dec 31, 2027 · 11.7K contracts · prices read 11 min ago

The odds

41%Stifel Financial
  • Stifel Financial41%
  • Raymond James38%
  • Needham & Company36%
  • Rothschild & Co33%
  • William Blair33%
  • Allen & Company26%
  • Qatalyst Partners21%
  • Perella Weinberg Partners13%
  • Piper Sandler13%
  • Evercore12%
  • Lazard12%
  • Centerview12%
3 more
  • Moelis & Company12%
  • Greenhill & Co12%
  • PJT Partners11%

How the odds have moved

Stifel Financial: 40% on Oct 13, 41% now.

Each outcome's chance over time, from its prices on Kalshi.

Every outcome

Outcome Chance Day Bid Ask Contracts
Stifel Financial 41% 37¢ 44¢ 2.6K
Raymond James 38% 34¢ 42¢ 2.5K
Needham & Company 36% 32¢ 39¢ 1.3K
Rothschild & Co 33% 29¢ 37¢ 41.00
William Blair 33% 29¢ 36¢ 1.1K
Allen & Company 26% 22¢ 29¢ 776
Qatalyst Partners 21% 17¢ 24¢ 2.8K
Perella Weinberg Partners 13% 9¢ 17¢ 26.00
Piper Sandler 13% 9¢ 17¢ 34.00
Evercore 12% 8¢ 16¢ 168
Lazard 12% 8¢ 16¢ 62.00
Centerview 12% 8¢ 16¢ 122
Moelis & Company 12% 8¢ 16¢ 35.00
Greenhill & Co 12% 8¢ 16¢ 34.00
PJT Partners 11% 7¢ 15¢ 44.00

Related markets

All stocks & companies ›

Anthropic IPO by __?

Nov 20, 2026even chance by
  • October 31, 2026<1%
  • November 15, 20262%▼ 1
  • November 16, 20268%▲ 3
  • November 17, 202613%▼ 1
9 more
  • November 18, 202624%▼ 5
  • November 19, 202647%▼ 6
  • November 20, 202667%▼ 1
  • November 23, 202669%▼ 3
  • November 24, 202679%▲ 7
  • November 25, 202684%▼ 1
  • November 30, 202687%▼ 2
  • December 15, 202693%▲ 1
  • December 31, 202695%▲ 1

Will Anthropic’s valuation hit __ by December 31?

$2.17Thigh with an even chance

Traders see an even chance of trading as high as $2.17T.

  • Reaches $1.5T96%
  • Reaches $1.75T85%
  • Reaches $2T74%
  • Reaches $2.25T38%
  • Falls to $800B4%
  • Falls to $700B4%
  • Falls to $600B3%

Already reached: ↑$1.25T, ↑$1.1T, ↑$1.0T

Anthropic IPO Closing Market Cap

28%$1.75–$2.0T
  • $1.75–$2.0T28%▼ 5
  • $2.0–$2.25T23%
  • $1.5–$1.75T17%
  • $2.25–$2.5T11%▼ 1
6 more
  • $1.25–$1.5T7%▲ 2
  • No IPO by December 31, 20274%▲ 1
  • <$1.25T4%▲ 1
  • $2.5–$2.75T3%
  • $2.75–$3.0T2%
  • $3.0T+1%

Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi and Polymarket, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Read from the venues 2 min ago. Prices may be delayed up to 15 min. Not investment advice.

Market data is provided for information only and comes from free public sources. Prices may be delayed up to 15 minutes; data may be incomplete or inaccurate. Nothing on this page is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. News and coverage analytics are drawn from the 4Conservative index. Terms of use. How to use Finance