Quán Hàu, Quang Tri, Vietnam Weather

Quang Tri11:47 +0717.40°N, 106.64°EElevation 13 m

Current conditions

Showers
31°
Showers
Feels like 37°
High 31°·Low 24°
WindNE 10 km/h
Humidity72%
Dew point25°
Pressure1,012 hPa
Cloud cover39%
UV index9 Very high
Sunrise05:50
Sunset17:27

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Sunday

    Showers. High 31°. Precipitation 0.7 mm for the day.

  • Sunday Night

    Light showers. Low 24°. Precipitation 0.7 mm for the day.

  • Monday

    Heavy rain. High 28°. Precipitation 15.9 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 1 day ago.

  1. Now Showers 31°0.4
  2. 12:00 Partly cloudy 30°
  3. 13:00 Partly cloudy 30°
  4. 14:00 Partly cloudy 30°
  5. 15:00 Sunny 29°
  6. 16:00 Sunny 29°
  7. 17:00 Mostly clear 28°
  8. 18:00 Mostly clear 27°
  9. 19:00 Mostly clear 27°
  10. 20:00 Mostly clear 26°
  11. 21:00 Partly cloudy 26°
  12. 22:00 Light showers 26°
  13. 23:00 Light showers 25°0.2
  14. Mon00:00 Light rain 25°
  15. 01:00 Cloudy 25°
  16. 02:00 Cloudy 24°
  17. 03:00 Rain 24°0.3
  18. 04:00 Partly cloudy 24°
  19. 05:00 Cloudy 25°
  20. 06:00 Light rain 25°0.2
  21. 07:00 Heavy rain 26°2.3
  22. 08:00 Heavy rain 25°7.1
  23. 09:00 Heavy rain 24°1.8
  24. 10:00 Light showers 25°0.2

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 25 Showers Showers0.7 mm24°31°
  2. MonOct 26 Heavy rain Heavy rain15.9 mm24°28°
  3. TueOct 27 Light showers Light showers4.0 mm23°28°
  4. WedOct 28 Heavy showers Heavy showers18.2 mm23°28°
  5. ThuOct 29 Heavy rain Heavy rain23.3 mm24°27°
  6. FriOct 30 Heavy rain Heavy rain7.2 mm24°28°
  7. SatOct 31 Showers Showers1.6 mm24°30°
  8. SunNov 1 Mostly sunny Mostly sunny24°32°
  9. MonNov 2 Showers Showers4.8 mm25°30°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in Vietnam

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 05:50
Sunset 17:27
Daylight 11 h 36 min (−0 min 54 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 99% lit
Moonrise 16:34 Moonset 04:40
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Conservative index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.