Erciş, Van, Türkiye Weather

Van11:55 +0339.03°N, 43.36°EElevation 1,682 m

Current conditions

Partly cloudy
17°
Partly cloudy
Feels like 17°
High 18°·Low 11°
WindESE 12 km/h
Humidity45%
Dew point5°
Pressure1,024 hPa
Cloud cover97%
UV index5 Moderate
Sunrise06:22
Sunset17:21

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Wednesday

    Partly cloudy. High 18°. Precipitation 2.2 mm for the day.

  • Wednesday Night

    Heavy rain. Low 11°. Precipitation 2.2 mm for the day.

  • Thursday

    Light showers. High 14°. Precipitation 6.0 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 3 hrs ago.

  1. Now Partly cloudy 17°
  2. 12:00 Partly cloudy 17°
  3. 13:00 Partly cloudy 18°
  4. 14:00 Partly cloudy 18°
  5. 15:00 Partly cloudy 18°
  6. 16:00 Mostly sunny 17°
  7. 17:00 Partly cloudy 15°
  8. 18:00 Cloudy 14°
  9. 19:00 Cloudy 13°
  10. 20:00 Light rain 13°0.2
  11. 21:00 Rain 12°0.4
  12. 22:00 Rain 11°0.4
  13. 23:00 Heavy rain 11°1.2
  14. Thu00:00 Heavy rain 11°1.7
  15. 01:00 Heavy rain 11°1.0
  16. 02:00 Partly cloudy 11°
  17. 03:00 Showers 10°0.3
  18. 04:00 Light showers 10°
  19. 05:00 Light showers 9°0.2
  20. 06:00 Partly cloudy 9°
  21. 07:00 Light showers 9°
  22. 08:00 Light showers 10°0.2
  23. 09:00 Light showers 11°0.2
  24. 10:00 Mostly sunny 12°

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 21 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy2.2 mm11°18°
  2. ThuOct 22 Light showers Light showers6.0 mm8°14°
  3. FriOct 23 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy6°15°
  4. SatOct 24 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy6°16°
  5. SunOct 25 Showers Showers1.7 mm5°14°
  6. MonOct 26 Light showers Light showers0.6 mm5°14°
  7. TueOct 27 Cloudy Cloudy0.5 mm8°15°
  8. WedOct 28 Cloudy Cloudy7°17°
  9. ThuOct 29 Rain Rain4.0 mm7°15°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in Türkiye

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 06:22
Sunset 17:21
Daylight 10 h 59 min (−2 min 24 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 76% lit
Moonrise 14:49 Moonset 01:05
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Conservative index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.