Warin Chamrap, Ubon Ratchathani, Thailand Weather

Ubon Ratchathani00:59 +0715.19°N, 104.86°EElevation 136 m

Current conditions

Clear
25°
Clear
Feels like 25°
High 32°·Low 23°
Wind4 km/h
Humidity100%
Dew point25°
Pressure1,014 hPa
Visibility9.7 km
Cloud cover64%
UV index0 Low
Sunrise05:54
Sunset17:38

Observed at Ubon Ratchathan Intl · 1 hr ago

Forecast

10-day
  • Wednesday

    Light showers. High 32°. Precipitation 0.5 mm for the day.

  • Wednesday Night

    Fog. Low 23°. Precipitation 0.5 mm for the day.

  • Thursday

    Light showers. High 31°. Precipitation 1.0 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 4 hrs ago.

  1. Now Partly cloudy 25°
  2. 01:00 Mostly clear 25°
  3. 02:00 Mostly clear 25°
  4. 03:00 Fog 24°
  5. 04:00 Fog 24°
  6. 05:00 Fog 24°
  7. 06:00 Partly cloudy 23°
  8. 07:00 Mostly sunny 24°
  9. 08:00 Partly cloudy 26°
  10. 09:00 Partly cloudy 27°
  11. 10:00 Partly cloudy 28°
  12. 11:00 Mostly sunny 30°
  13. 12:00 Mostly sunny 31°
  14. 13:00 Mostly sunny 32°
  15. 14:00 Light showers 32°0.2
  16. 15:00 Light showers 31°
  17. 16:00 Light showers 31°0.2
  18. 17:00 Partly cloudy 28°
  19. 18:00 Partly cloudy 27°
  20. 19:00 Partly cloudy 27°
  21. 20:00 Partly cloudy 27°
  22. 21:00 Mostly clear 27°
  23. 22:00 Clear 26°
  24. 23:00 Clear 26°

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 21 Light showers Light showers0.5 mm23°32°
  2. ThuOct 22 Light showers Light showers1.0 mm24°31°
  3. FriOct 23 Light showers Light showers23°32°
  4. SatOct 24 Cloudy Cloudy0.5 mm24°32°
  5. SunOct 25 Light showers Light showers1.2 mm25°32°
  6. MonOct 26 Showers Showers2.2 mm24°31°
  7. TueOct 27 Light showers Light showers0.9 mm24°31°
  8. WedOct 28 Mostly sunny Mostly sunny24°32°
  9. ThuOct 29 Showers Showers4.0 mm24°32°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in Thailand

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 05:54
Sunset 17:38
Daylight 11 h 43 min (−0 min 48 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 70% lit
Moonrise 14:12 Moonset 01:22
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Conservative index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.