Pong Nam Ron, Chanthaburi, Thailand Weather

Chanthaburi20:18 +0712.90°N, 102.26°EElevation 239 m

Current conditions

Partly cloudy
24°
Partly cloudy
Feels like 24°
High 30°·Low 23°
WindSW 12 km/h
Humidity97%
Dew point24°
Pressure1,011 hPa
Cloud cover85%
UV index0 Low
Sunrise06:03
Sunset17:49

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Saturday

    Rain. High 30°. Precipitation 1.3 mm for the day.

  • Saturday Night

    Cloudy. Low 23°. Precipitation 1.3 mm for the day.

  • Sunday

    Heavy rain. High 30°. Precipitation 2.4 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 1 day ago.

  1. Now Partly cloudy 24°
  2. 21:00 Partly cloudy 24°
  3. 22:00 Partly cloudy 24°
  4. 23:00 Partly cloudy 23°
  5. Sun00:00 Partly cloudy 23°
  6. 01:00 Partly cloudy 23°
  7. 02:00 Partly cloudy 23°
  8. 03:00 Mostly clear 23°
  9. 04:00 Mostly clear 23°
  10. 05:00 Partly cloudy 23°
  11. 06:00 Partly cloudy 23°
  12. 07:00 Partly cloudy 24°
  13. 08:00 Partly cloudy 26°
  14. 09:00 Partly cloudy 27°
  15. 10:00 Light showers 29°
  16. 11:00 Partly cloudy 29°
  17. 12:00 Heavy rain 30°1.0
  18. 13:00 Heavy rain 26°1.2
  19. 14:00 Light showers 26°
  20. 15:00 Partly cloudy 27°
  21. 16:00 Partly cloudy 27°
  22. 17:00 Partly cloudy 26°
  23. 18:00 Partly cloudy 25°
  24. 19:00 Partly cloudy 24°

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 24 Rain Rain1.3 mm23°30°
  2. SunOct 25 Heavy rain Heavy rain2.4 mm23°30°
  3. MonOct 26 Showers Showers6.0 mm22°29°
  4. TueOct 27 Showers Showers2.9 mm21°28°
  5. WedOct 28 Light showers Light showers0.9 mm22°29°
  6. ThuOct 29 Showers Showers3.5 mm22°29°
  7. FriOct 30 Heavy showers Heavy showers8.2 mm22°29°
  8. SatOct 31 Showers Showers4.0 mm22°28°
  9. SunNov 1 Rain Rain5.1 mm22°28°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in Thailand

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 06:03
Sunset 17:49
Daylight 11 h 45 min (−0 min 40 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 97% lit
Moonrise 16:15 Moonset 04:03
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Conservative index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.