Čajetina, Central Serbia, Serbia Weather

Central Serbia00:25 CEST43.75°N, 19.71°EElevation 857 m

Current conditions

Clear
9°
Clear
Feels like 7°
High 19°·Low 7°
WindSW 17 km/h
Humidity70%
Dew point4°
Pressure1,020 hPa
Cloud cover0%
UV index0 Low
Sunrise07:03
Sunset17:50

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Wednesday

    Heavy rain. High 19°. Precipitation 3.8 mm for the day.

  • Wednesday Night

    Rain. Low 7°. Precipitation 3.8 mm for the day.

  • Thursday

    Light showers. High 17°. Precipitation 18.2 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 9 hrs ago.

  1. Now Clear 9°
  2. 01:00 Clear 9°
  3. 02:00 Clear 8°
  4. 03:00 Clear 8°
  5. 04:00 Mostly clear 8°
  6. 05:00 Clear 7°
  7. 06:00 Mostly clear 7°
  8. 07:00 Partly cloudy 7°
  9. 08:00 Partly cloudy 9°
  10. 09:00 Partly cloudy 12°
  11. 10:00 Partly cloudy 14°
  12. 11:00 Partly cloudy 17°
  13. 12:00 Partly cloudy 18°
  14. 13:00 Cloudy 19°
  15. 14:00 Heavy rain 18°1.7
  16. 15:00 Light rain 14°0.2
  17. 16:00 Cloudy 14°
  18. 17:00 Partly cloudy 15°
  19. 18:00 Partly cloudy 14°
  20. 19:00 Light rain 14°0.2
  21. 20:00 Partly cloudy 13°
  22. 21:00 Partly cloudy 12°
  23. 22:00 Showers 12°0.8
  24. 23:00 Rain 11°0.9

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 21 Heavy rain Heavy rain3.8 mm7°19°
  2. ThuOct 22 Light showers Light showers18.2 mm7°17°
  3. FriOct 23 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy4.0 mm3°11°
  4. SatOct 24 Cloudy Cloudy3°15°
  5. SunOct 25 Cloudy Cloudy3°15°
  6. MonOct 26 Rain Rain3.7 mm6°12°
  7. TueOct 27 Light rain Light rain1.8 mm5°6°
  8. WedOct 28 Cloudy Cloudy5°7°
  9. ThuOct 29 Light rain Light rain1.0 mm5°9°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in Serbia

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 07:03
Sunset 17:50
Daylight 10 h 46 min (−2 min 51 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 72% lit
Moonrise 15:32 Moonset 01:35
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Conservative index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.