Palmaner, Andhra Pradesh, India Weather

Andhra Pradesh15:40 IST13.20°N, 78.75°EElevation 675 m

Current conditions

Light rain
24°
Light rain
Feels like 24°
High 25°·Low 21°
WindENE 17 km/h
Humidity87%
Dew point22°
Pressure1,011 hPa
Cloud cover100%
UV index2 Low
Sunrise06:07
Sunset17:54

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Wednesday

    Heavy rain. High 25°. Precipitation 3.5 mm for the day.

  • Wednesday Night

    Cloudy. Low 21°. Precipitation 3.5 mm for the day.

  • Thursday

    Heavy rain. High 28°. Precipitation 10.2 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 20 hrs ago.

  1. Now Light rain 24°0.2
  2. 16:30 Cloudy 23°
  3. 17:30 Cloudy 23°
  4. 18:30 Cloudy 23°
  5. 19:30 Cloudy 22°
  6. 20:30 Cloudy 22°
  7. 21:30 Partly cloudy 22°
  8. 22:30 Cloudy 22°
  9. 23:30 Cloudy 22°
  10. Thu00:30 Partly cloudy 22°
  11. 01:30 Partly cloudy 21°
  12. 02:30 Partly cloudy 21°
  13. 03:30 Partly cloudy 21°
  14. 04:30 Cloudy 21°
  15. 05:30 Cloudy 21°
  16. 06:30 Cloudy 22°
  17. 07:30 Cloudy 23°
  18. 08:30 Light rain 24°0.2
  19. 09:30 Light rain 25°
  20. 10:30 Cloudy 26°
  21. 11:30 Cloudy 26°
  22. 12:30 Cloudy 27°
  23. 13:30 Heavy rain 28°1.2
  24. 14:30 Light showers 25°0.2

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 21 Heavy rain Heavy rain3.5 mm21°25°
  2. ThuOct 22 Heavy rain Heavy rain10.2 mm21°28°
  3. FriOct 23 Heavy showers Heavy showers10.2 mm21°29°
  4. SatOct 24 Rain Rain4.0 mm20°29°
  5. SunOct 25 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy18°29°
  6. MonOct 26 Cloudy Cloudy17°29°
  7. TueOct 27 Cloudy Cloudy20°29°
  8. WedOct 28 Cloudy Cloudy20°29°
  9. ThuOct 29 Mostly sunny Mostly sunny20°30°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in India

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 06:07
Sunset 17:54
Daylight 11 h 46 min (−0 min 41 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 76% lit
Moonrise 14:28 Moonset 01:42
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Conservative index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.