Huliyār, Karnataka, India Weather

Karnataka02:56 IST13.58°N, 76.54°EElevation 710 m

Current conditions

Partly cloudy
22°
Partly cloudy
Feels like 22°
High 30°·Low 21°
WindENE 6 km/h
Humidity83%
Dew point19°
Pressure1,013 hPa
Cloud cover99%
UV index0 Low
Sunrise06:16
Sunset18:02

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Wednesday

    Heavy showers. High 30°. Precipitation 3.8 mm for the day.

  • Wednesday Night

    Rain. Low 21°. Precipitation 3.8 mm for the day.

  • Thursday

    Heavy rain. High 30°. Precipitation 8.7 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 10 hrs ago.

  1. Now Partly cloudy 22°
  2. 03:30 Partly cloudy 22°
  3. 04:30 Partly cloudy 21°
  4. 05:30 Partly cloudy 21°
  5. 06:30 Partly cloudy 21°
  6. 07:30 Partly cloudy 23°
  7. 08:30 Partly cloudy 24°
  8. 09:30 Partly cloudy 26°
  9. 10:30 Partly cloudy 27°
  10. 11:30 Sunny 29°
  11. 12:30 Light showers 30°
  12. 13:30 Light showers 30°
  13. 14:30 Light showers 30°
  14. 15:30 Light showers 30°0.2
  15. 16:30 Heavy showers 27°1.9
  16. 17:30 Rain 24°0.4
  17. 18:30 Rain 23°0.4
  18. 19:30 Showers 22°0.3
  19. 20:30 Partly cloudy 22°
  20. 21:30 Light rain 22°
  21. 22:30 Partly cloudy 22°
  22. 23:30 Light showers 22°0.2
  23. Thu00:30 Partly cloudy 22°
  24. 01:30 Partly cloudy 22°

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 21 Heavy showers Heavy showers3.8 mm21°30°
  2. ThuOct 22 Heavy rain Heavy rain8.7 mm21°30°
  3. FriOct 23 Rain Rain6.9 mm21°29°
  4. SatOct 24 Rain Rain4.0 mm20°29°
  5. SunOct 25 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy20°30°
  6. MonOct 26 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy19°30°
  7. TueOct 27 Cloudy Cloudy19°30°
  8. WedOct 28 Cloudy Cloudy19°30°
  9. ThuOct 29 Mostly clear Mostly clear18°31°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in India

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 06:16
Sunset 18:02
Daylight 11 h 46 min (−0 min 42 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 71% lit
Moonrise 14:38 Moonset 01:51
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Conservative index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.