Maldon, England, United Kingdom Weather

England09:28 BST51.73°N, 0.67°EElevation 34 m

Current conditions

Mostly cloudy
12°
Mostly cloudy
Feels like 12°
High 12°·Low 8°
WindSE 13 km/h
Humidity88%
Dew point10°
Pressure998 hPa
Visibility9.7 km
Cloud cover95%
UV index0 Low
Sunrise07:32
Sunset17:53

Observed at Southend Arpt · 1 hr ago

Forecast

10-day
  • Wednesday

    Heavy rain. High 12°. Precipitation 4.1 mm for the day.

  • Wednesday Night

    Cloudy. Low 8°. Precipitation 4.1 mm for the day.

  • Thursday

    Partly cloudy. High 13°. Precipitation 3.0 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 3 hrs ago.

  1. Now Rain 11°0.6
  2. 10:00 Heavy rain 12°1.9
  3. 11:00 Heavy rain 12°1.1
  4. 12:00 Rain 12°0.5
  5. 13:00 Cloudy 10°
  6. 14:00 Cloudy 10°
  7. 15:00 Cloudy 11°
  8. 16:00 Partly cloudy 11°
  9. 17:00 Mostly sunny 11°
  10. 18:00 Mostly clear 10°
  11. 19:00 Mostly clear 9°
  12. 20:00 Cloudy 9°
  13. 21:00 Cloudy 9°
  14. 22:00 Cloudy 9°
  15. 23:00 Clear 8°
  16. Thu00:00 Clear 8°
  17. 01:00 Partly cloudy 7°
  18. 02:00 Light rain 7°0.2
  19. 03:00 Rain 8°0.7
  20. 04:00 Rain 8°0.6
  21. 05:00 Cloudy 8°
  22. 06:00 Partly cloudy 9°
  23. 07:00 Clear 9°
  24. 08:00 Sunny 9°

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 21 Heavy rain Heavy rain4.1 mm8°12°
  2. ThuOct 22 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy3.0 mm7°13°
  3. FriOct 23 Heavy rain Heavy rain14.5 mm7°14°
  4. SatOct 24 Heavy rain Heavy rain15.1 mm6°15°
  5. SunOct 25 Sunny Sunny8°15°
  6. MonOct 26 Rain Rain4.0 mm7°16°
  7. TueOct 27 Sunny Sunny0.9 mm6°16°
  8. WedOct 28 Rain Rain1.6 mm6°17°
  9. ThuOct 29 Cloudy Cloudy10°15°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in United Kingdom

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 07:32
Sunset 17:53
Daylight 10 h 21 min (−3 min 49 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 75% lit
Moonrise 16:01 Moonset 01:37
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Conservative index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.