Laval, Pays de la Loire, France Weather

Pays de la Loire16:37 CEST48.07°N, 0.77°WElevation 54 m

Current conditions

Light showers
13°
Light showers
Feels like 11°
High 13°·Low 9°
WindW 30 km/h
Humidity53%
Dew point4°
Pressure1,015 hPa
Cloud cover34%
UV index1 Low
Sunrise08:32
Sunset19:05

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Wednesday

    Light showers. High 13°. Precipitation 2.1 mm for the day.

  • Wednesday Night

    Rain. Low 9°. Precipitation 2.1 mm for the day.

  • Thursday

    Heavy rain. High 15°. Precipitation 7.2 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 1 day ago.

  1. Now Light showers 13°
  2. 17:00 Sunny 13°
  3. 18:00 Sunny 12°
  4. 19:00 Clear 11°
  5. 20:00 Clear 10°
  6. 21:00 Clear 10°
  7. 22:00 Partly cloudy 9°
  8. 23:00 Partly cloudy 9°
  9. Thu00:00 Partly cloudy 9°
  10. 01:00 Cloudy 9°
  11. 02:00 Cloudy 9°
  12. 03:00 Partly cloudy 9°
  13. 04:00 Partly cloudy 9°
  14. 05:00 Light showers 9°
  15. 06:00 Heavy rain 9°1.3
  16. 07:00 Partly cloudy 9°
  17. 08:00 Partly cloudy 10°
  18. 09:00 Partly cloudy 10°
  19. 10:00 Mostly sunny 11°
  20. 11:00 Partly cloudy 12°
  21. 12:00 Light rain 14°0.2
  22. 13:00 Light showers 15°0.2
  23. 14:00 Rain 14°0.3
  24. 15:00 Rain 15°0.7

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 21 Light showers Light showers2.1 mm9°13°
  2. ThuOct 22 Heavy rain Heavy rain7.2 mm9°15°
  3. FriOct 23 Light rain Light rain1.8 mm8°13°
  4. SatOct 24 Heavy rain Heavy rain30.3 mm8°15°
  5. SunOct 25 Mostly sunny Mostly sunny4.0 mm9°15°
  6. MonOct 26 Cloudy Cloudy8°13°
  7. TueOct 27 Cloudy Cloudy12°17°
  8. WedOct 28 Light rain Light rain12.5 mm8°16°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in France

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 08:32
Sunset 19:05
Daylight 10 h 33 min (−3 min 20 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 78% lit
Moonrise 17:00 Moonset 02:52
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Conservative index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.