Vilalba, Galicia, Spain Weather

Galicia19:42 CEST43.30°N, 7.68°WElevation 478 m

Current conditions

Cloudy
12°
Cloudy
Feels like 10°
High 13°·Low 10°
WindSW 18 km/h
Humidity75%
Dew point8°
Pressure1,015 hPa
Cloud cover100%
UV index0 Low
Sunrise08:51
Sunset19:42

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Tuesday Night

    Heavy rain. Low 10°. Precipitation 3.6 mm for the day.

  • Wednesday

    Light showers. High 13°. Precipitation 1.1 mm for the day.

  • Wednesday Night

    Rain. Low 7°. Precipitation 1.1 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 4 hrs ago.

  1. Now Cloudy 12°
  2. 20:00 Cloudy 12°
  3. 21:00 Rain 11°0.8
  4. 22:00 Heavy rain 10°1.1
  5. 23:00 Heavy rain 10°1.7
  6. Wed00:00 Rain 11°0.6
  7. 01:00 Cloudy 10°
  8. 02:00 Mostly clear 9°
  9. 03:00 Partly cloudy 8°
  10. 04:00 Partly cloudy 8°
  11. 05:00 Partly cloudy 7°
  12. 06:00 Partly cloudy 7°
  13. 07:00 Partly cloudy 7°
  14. 08:00 Partly cloudy 7°
  15. 09:00 Partly cloudy 7°
  16. 10:00 Mostly sunny 8°
  17. 11:00 Light showers 9°0.2
  18. 12:00 Light showers 10°0.2
  19. 13:00 Light showers 11°
  20. 14:00 Partly cloudy 12°
  21. 15:00 Partly cloudy 12°
  22. 16:00 Partly cloudy 13°
  23. 17:00 Cloudy 12°
  24. 18:00 Partly cloudy 12°

10-day forecast

Details
  1. TonightOct 20 Heavy rain Heavy rain3.6 mm10°13°
  2. WedOct 21 Light showers Light showers1.1 mm7°13°
  3. ThuOct 22 Light rain Light rain4.2 mm6°13°
  4. FriOct 23 Rain Rain4.0 mm8°13°
  5. SatOct 24 Light rain Light rain1.8 mm8°13°
  6. SunOct 25 Heavy rain Heavy rain16.1 mm11°15°
  7. MonOct 26 Rain Rain2.3 mm11°18°
  8. TueOct 27 Showers Showers3.8 mm9°18°
  9. WedOct 28 Cloudy Cloudy7°16°
  10. ThuOct 29 Cloudy Cloudy10°19°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in Spain

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 08:51
Sunset 19:42
Daylight 10 h 50 min (−2 min 49 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 70% lit
Moonrise 17:00 Moonset 02:24
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Conservative index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.