Tomislavgrad, Federation of B&H, Bosnia and Herzegovina Weather

Federation of B&H15:37 CEST43.72°N, 17.23°EElevation 904 m

Current conditions

Heavy rain
13°
Heavy rain
Feels like 11°
High 13°·Low 11°
WindSSE 21 km/h
Humidity96%
Dew point12°
Pressure1,014 hPa
Cloud cover98%
UV index2 Low
Sunrise07:13
Sunset18:00

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Wednesday

    Heavy rain. High 13°. Precipitation 31.7 mm for the day.

  • Wednesday Night

    Heavy rain. Low 11°. Precipitation 31.7 mm for the day.

  • Thursday

    Rain. High 13°. Precipitation 3.3 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 12 hrs ago.

  1. Now Heavy rain 13°2.1
  2. 16:00 Heavy rain 13°4.3
  3. 17:00 Heavy rain 12°4.0
  4. 18:00 Heavy rain 12°3.6
  5. 19:00 Heavy rain 12°3.2
  6. 20:00 Heavy rain 12°3.1
  7. 21:00 Heavy rain 11°2.0
  8. 22:00 Heavy rain 11°1.0
  9. 23:00 Partly cloudy 11°
  10. Thu00:00 Light showers 10°0.2
  11. 01:00 Rain 10°0.8
  12. 02:00 Rain 11°0.7
  13. 03:00 Light rain 11°0.2
  14. 04:00 Fog 11°
  15. 05:00 Fog 11°
  16. 06:00 Fog 10°
  17. 07:00 Fog 9°
  18. 08:00 Fog 9°
  19. 09:00 Partly cloudy 10°
  20. 10:00 Partly cloudy 11°
  21. 11:00 Partly cloudy 12°
  22. 12:00 Light rain 13°
  23. 13:00 Rain 13°0.3
  24. 14:00 Rain 12°0.4

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 21 Heavy rain Heavy rain31.7 mm11°13°
  2. ThuOct 22 Rain Rain3.3 mm6°13°
  3. FriOct 23 Fog Fog3°13°
  4. SatOct 24 Heavy rain Heavy rain18.1 mm5°12°
  5. SunOct 25 Cloudy Cloudy4.0 mm4°11°
  6. MonOct 26 Cloudy Cloudy3°9°
  7. TueOct 27 Cloudy Cloudy3°10°
  8. WedOct 28 Mostly sunny Mostly sunny3°13°
  9. ThuOct 29 Sunny Sunny3°14°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 07:13
Sunset 18:00
Daylight 10 h 46 min (−2 min 51 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 77% lit
Moonrise 15:42 Moonset 01:46
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Conservative index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.