Port Glaud, Seychelles Weather

Port Glaud23:27 +044.66°S, 55.42°EElevation 189 m

Current conditions

Light rain
26°
Light rain
Feels like 31°
High 27°·Low 26°
WindNNE 25 km/h
Humidity83%
Dew point24°
Pressure1,012 hPa
Cloud cover100%
UV index0 Low
Sunrise05:57
Sunset18:11

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Tuesday Night

    Heavy rain. Low 26°. Precipitation 2.1 mm for the day.

  • Wednesday

    Rain. High 28°. Precipitation 1.0 mm for the day.

  • Wednesday Night

    Light showers. Low 27°. Precipitation 1.0 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 6 hrs ago.

  1. Now Light rain 26°0.2
  2. Wed00:00 Light showers 27°0.2
  3. 01:00 Light rain 27°0.2
  4. 02:00 Light rain 27°0.2
  5. 03:00 Light rain 27°
  6. 04:00 Cloudy 27°
  7. 05:00 Cloudy 27°
  8. 06:00 Rain 27°0.3
  9. 07:00 Cloudy 27°
  10. 08:00 Partly cloudy 27°
  11. 09:00 Mostly sunny 28°
  12. 10:00 Partly cloudy 28°
  13. 11:00 Partly cloudy 28°
  14. 12:00 Partly cloudy 28°
  15. 13:00 Cloudy 28°
  16. 14:00 Cloudy 28°
  17. 15:00 Cloudy 28°
  18. 16:00 Partly cloudy 28°
  19. 17:00 Partly cloudy 28°
  20. 18:00 Partly cloudy 28°
  21. 19:00 Partly cloudy 28°
  22. 20:00 Partly cloudy 28°
  23. 21:00 Partly cloudy 28°
  24. 22:00 Partly cloudy 28°

10-day forecast

Details
  1. TonightOct 20 Heavy rain Heavy rain2.1 mm26°27°
  2. WedOct 21 Rain Rain1.0 mm27°28°
  3. ThuOct 22 Cloudy Cloudy27°28°
  4. FriOct 23 Cloudy Cloudy1.1 mm25°27°
  5. SatOct 24 Light rain Light rain12.4 mm24°27°
  6. SunOct 25 Rain Rain4.0 mm26°27°
  7. MonOct 26 Light showers Light showers4.3 mm25°27°
  8. TueOct 27 Showers Showers6.8 mm25°27°
  9. WedOct 28 Showers Showers4.0 mm26°27°
  10. ThuOct 29 Mostly clear Mostly clear26°27°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 05:57
Sunset 18:11
Daylight 12 h 13 min (+0 min 15 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 71% lit
Moonrise 13:33 Moonset 01:24
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Conservative index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.