Baculongan, Cordillera, Philippines Weather

Cordillera12:00 PST16.80°N, 120.83°EElevation 1,615 m

Current conditions

Heavy rain
20°
Heavy rain
Feels like 19°
High 20°·Low 16°
WindNNW 15 km/h
Humidity94%
Dew point19°
Pressure1,012 hPa
Cloud cover100%
UV index12 Extreme
Sunrise05:52
Sunset17:32

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Thursday

    Heavy rain. High 20°. Precipitation 10.4 mm for the day.

  • Thursday Night

    Rain. Low 16°. Precipitation 10.4 mm for the day.

  • Friday

    Rain. High 21°. Precipitation 4.1 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 1 day ago.

  1. Now Heavy rain 20°1.0
  2. 13:00 Heavy rain 19°1.0
  3. 14:00 Heavy rain 18°1.7
  4. 15:00 Heavy rain 18°2.4
  5. 16:00 Rain 17°0.4
  6. 17:00 Light rain 17°0.2
  7. 18:00 Fog 17°
  8. 19:00 Fog 17°
  9. 20:00 Fog 17°
  10. 21:00 Light rain 17°0.2
  11. 22:00 Rain 17°0.4
  12. 23:00 Rain 17°0.9
  13. Fri00:00 Rain 17°0.6
  14. 01:00 Rain 17°0.3
  15. 02:00 Fog 17°
  16. 03:00 Fog 16°
  17. 04:00 Fog 16°
  18. 05:00 Fog 15°
  19. 06:00 Fog 14°
  20. 07:00 Fog 15°
  21. 08:00 Light showers 17°
  22. 09:00 Cloudy 19°
  23. 10:00 Light rain 21°
  24. 11:00 Light rain 21°0.2

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 22 Heavy rain Heavy rain10.4 mm16°20°
  2. FriOct 23 Rain Rain4.1 mm14°21°
  3. SatOct 24 Rain Rain2.5 mm16°24°
  4. SunOct 25 Showers Showers3.2 mm15°25°
  5. MonOct 26 Showers Showers1.9 mm14°25°
  6. TueOct 27 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy0.8 mm14°25°
  7. WedOct 28 Rain Rain5.7 mm14°23°
  8. ThuOct 29 Cloudy Cloudy12°25°
  9. FriOct 30 Showers Showers4.0 mm12°24°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in Philippines

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 05:52
Sunset 17:32
Daylight 11 h 40 min (−0 min 53 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 82% lit
Moonrise 14:45 Moonset 02:05
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Conservative index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.