Install
What will Microsoft Corporation (MSFT) hit Week of October 12 2026?
The odds
Traders see an even chance of trading as high as $548.68 and as low as $529.15.
- Reaches $547.5055%
- Reaches $55526%
- Reaches $562.5011%
- Reaches $57010%
- Reaches $577.5010%
- Reaches $5853%
- Falls to $532.5065%
- Falls to $52532%
- Falls to $517.5014%
- Falls to $51013%
- Falls to $502.505%
- Falls to $4953%
- Falls to $487.502%
Already reached: ↑ $540, ↓ $540
How the odds have moved
Not enough history yet.
Each outcome's chance over time, from its prices on Polymarket.
Every outcome
| Outcome | Chance | Day | Bid | Ask | Traded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ✓ ↑ $540 | >99% | ▲ 22 | 100¢ | 100¢ | $409 |
| ↑ $547.50 | 55% | ▲ 3 | 53¢ | 56¢ | $1.2K |
| ↑ $555 | 26% | ▼ 1 | 24¢ | 28¢ | $1.1K |
| ↑ $562.50 | 11% | ▲ 2 | 9¢ | 13¢ | |
| ↑ $570 | 10% | ▲ 4 | 1¢ | 18¢ | $50.00 |
| ↑ $577.50 | 10% | ▲ 8 | 1¢ | 20¢ | |
| ↑ $585 | 3% | ▲ 1 | 0¢ | 5¢ | $710 |
| ↓ $487.50 | 2% | ▲ 1 | 0¢ | 4¢ | $140 |
| ↓ $495 | 3% | ▼ 2 | 0¢ | 6¢ | $1.1K |
| ↓ $502.50 | 5% | 1¢ | 9¢ | $1.2K | |
| ↓ $510 | 13% | ▲ 3 | 1¢ | 25¢ | $39.00 |
| ↓ $517.50 | 14% | ▼ 8 | 12¢ | 15¢ | $1.2K |
| ↓ $525 | 32% | ▼ 12 | 30¢ | 34¢ | $488 |
| ↓ $532.50 | 65% | ▼ 11 | 62¢ | 67¢ | $1.3K |
| ✓ ↓ $540 | >99% | 100¢ | 100¢ | $90.00 |
Related markets
All stocks & companies ›Microsoft (MSFT) closes week of Oct 12 at ___?
Will Microsoft (MSFT) close above ___ end of October?
What will Microsoft Corporation (MSFT) hit in October 2026?
Traders see an even chance of trading as high as $565.47 and as low as $511.96.
- Reaches $55569%
- Reaches $57042%
- Reaches $58527%
- Reaches $60012%
- Falls to $52573%
- Falls to $51047%
- Falls to $49526%
- Falls to $48013%
Already reached: ↑ $540, ↑ $525, ↑ $510, ↓ $525, ↓ $525, ↓ $525
Anthropic + OpenAI vs Microsoft - higher valuation on December 31?
- Microsoft74%
- Anthropic + OpenAI 27%
Microsoft’s Market Cap end of 2026?
Odds are traders' prices on Kalshi and Polymarket, not forecasts by 4Conservative. Read from the venues just now. Prices may be delayed up to 15 min. Not investment advice.
Market data is provided for information only and comes from free public sources. Prices may be delayed up to 15 minutes; data may be incomplete or inaccurate. Nothing on this page is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. News and coverage analytics are drawn from the 4Conservative index. Terms of use.