Palmira, Táchira, Venezuela Weather

Táchira01:06 -047.84°N, 72.23°WElevation 1,107 m

Current conditions

Partly cloudy
20°
Partly cloudy
Feels like 19°
High 26°·Low 19°
WindNE 4 km/h
Humidity90%
Dew point18°
Pressure1,015 hPa
Cloud cover98%
UV index0 Low
Sunrise06:37
Sunset18:30

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Sunday

    Light showers. High 26°. Precipitation 2.3 mm for the day.

  • Sunday Night

    Cloudy. Low 19°. Precipitation 2.3 mm for the day.

  • Monday

    Showers. High 25°. Precipitation 4.2 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 1 day ago.

  1. Now Partly cloudy 20°
  2. 02:00 Partly cloudy 20°
  3. 03:00 Partly cloudy 20°
  4. 04:00 Partly cloudy 20°
  5. 05:00 Partly cloudy 19°
  6. 06:00 Mostly clear 19°
  7. 07:00 Partly cloudy 19°
  8. 08:00 Partly cloudy 21°
  9. 09:00 Partly cloudy 22°
  10. 10:00 Partly cloudy 24°
  11. 11:00 Light showers 25°0.2
  12. 12:00 Light showers 25°0.2
  13. 13:00 Partly cloudy 26°

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 25 Light showers Light showers2.3 mm19°26°
  2. MonOct 26 Showers Showers4.2 mm19°25°
  3. TueOct 27 Light rain Light rain2.1 mm19°26°
  4. WedOct 28 Rain Rain6.4 mm19°25°
  5. ThuOct 29 Showers Showers2.8 mm19°25°
  6. FriOct 30 Rain Rain4.0 mm18°25°
  7. SatOct 31 Light showers Light showers5.1 mm18°25°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 06:37
Sunset 18:30
Daylight 11 h 53 min (−0 min 23 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 99% lit
Moonrise 18:00 Moonset 05:54
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Conservative index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.