Baoma, Southern Province, Sierra Leone Weather

Southern Province00:29 GMT7.99°N, 11.71°WElevation 100 m

Current conditions

Rain
24°
Rain
Feels like 24°
High 31°·Low 23°
WindSW 3 km/h
Humidity99%
Dew point23°
Pressure1,016 hPa
Cloud cover100%
UV index0 Low
Sunrise06:35
Sunset18:29

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Thursday

    Showers. High 31°. Precipitation 12.4 mm for the day.

  • Thursday Night

    Heavy rain. Low 23°. Precipitation 12.4 mm for the day.

  • Friday

    Cloudy. High 31°. Precipitation 10.2 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 1 day ago.

  1. Now Rain 24°0.3
  2. 01:00 Cloudy 23°
  3. 02:00 Cloudy 23°
  4. 03:00 Cloudy 23°
  5. 04:00 Cloudy 24°
  6. 05:00 Cloudy 24°
  7. 06:00 Partly cloudy 24°
  8. 07:00 Partly cloudy 23°
  9. 08:00 Partly cloudy 24°
  10. 09:00 Cloudy 26°
  11. 10:00 Cloudy 27°
  12. 11:00 Light rain 28°
  13. 12:00 Mostly sunny 29°
  14. 13:00 Sunny 30°
  15. 14:00 Sunny 31°
  16. 15:00 Mostly sunny 31°
  17. 16:00 Showers 31°0.7
  18. 17:00 Showers 28°0.6
  19. 18:00 Showers 27°0.4
  20. 19:00 Heavy rain 26°2.2
  21. 20:00 Heavy rain 25°3.0
  22. 21:00 Heavy rain 24°4.6
  23. 22:00 Showers 24°0.5
  24. 23:00 Cloudy 24°

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 22 Showers Showers12.4 mm23°31°
  2. FriOct 23 Cloudy Cloudy10.2 mm23°31°
  3. SatOct 24 Light rain Light rain2.3 mm23°31°
  4. SunOct 25 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy4.0 mm23°31°
  5. MonOct 26 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy1.5 mm24°31°
  6. TueOct 27 Light showers Light showers5.9 mm23°30°
  7. WedOct 28 Showers Showers3.1 mm23°30°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news near Baoma

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 06:35
Sunset 18:29
Daylight 11 h 54 min (−0 min 24 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 81% lit
Moonrise 15:45 Moonset 03:18
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Conservative index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.